Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1-613-8289398
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
 
     Category
New-released Optical Instrument by Fiberpime
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products
ADC
Acterna

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Sep 12, 2016
TNT is merged to Fedex. We will use Fedex instead of TNT.

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com

Welcome to Lightwavestore.com

Huge fiber-optics online store: All in stock in Canada !!! Several thousand types of optical-fiber-related components, modules, and instruments. Quantity and price are correctly listed and dynamically updated. Accept VISA/Master/Discover card directly at online store, or wire transfer, check, paypal, West Union, Escrow, and even PO. (add $15 handling fee for PO order <$50). Same day shipping. No customs fee to USA. (Last updated on Sept. 11, 2016.) UPS ground to USA(<1kg): $15.8; TNT express (<1kg): $25 to USA (similar cost by DHL express); $40-$60 to most of Europe, HK, China, Taiwan, Singapore, Australia, Thailand, India, Malaysia, Israel, Japan, South Korea, Mexico, Egypt, Brazil, Argentina, etc. Orders purchased before following cutoff time will be shipped out today (please allow reasonable extra time for processing and packing before the cutoff time): 3:30pm for TNT; 5pm for UPS, 5pm for fedex air, 3pm for DHL; Post office: next or same day shipping. We can also use buyer's UPS/Fedex/DHL/TNT account number. UPS air/truck/Ocean freight is available at low rate for over-2-box large parcels.



Featured Products of Test Instruments, Lab Tools, and RF parts

Portable 4-channel laser and LED-broadband-light source instrument in small benchtop, up to four outputs available. 15xxnm DWDM, 0.85um, 1.31um, 1.49um, 1.51um, and CWDM wavelengths are available.  1-6 day lead time. Price from $370. New-released product
Portable 4-channel laser and LED-broadband-light source instrument in small benchtop, up to four outputs available. 15xxnm DWDM, 0.85um, 1.31um, 1.49um, 1.51um, and CWDM wavelengths are available. 1-6 day lead time. Price from $370. New-released product
Enter your price !
Portable C-band 26dB-gain EDFA instrument in compact benchtop. Max power > 13dBm. Erbium-doped fiber amplifier. Optional 8dBm broadband source and EDFA power control knob. New product made by Fiberprime, Inc. We ship same or next day. Start from $1100.
Portable C-band 26dB-gain EDFA instrument in compact benchtop. Max power > 13dBm. Erbium-doped fiber amplifier. Optional 8dBm broadband source and EDFA power control knob. New product made by Fiberprime, Inc. We ship same or next day. Start from $1100.
Our price: US$300.00
12.249Gb/s Clock and Data Recovery Module (CDR). Multilink model: MTC5585D
12.249Gb/s Clock and Data Recovery Module (CDR). Multilink model: MTC5585D
Our price: US$250.00
$170 each if buy 50pc. Min order qty=4. 9.95328 Gb/s Clock and Data Recovery Module(CDR). NEL model: MOS43CM
$170 each if buy 50pc. Min order qty=4. 9.95328 Gb/s Clock and Data Recovery Module(CDR). NEL model: MOS43CM
Our price: US$250.00
ANDO AQ-1720 Optical FiberOptic Analyzer with 1.3um single-mode fiber plug-in module AQ1723. OTDR
ANDO AQ-1720 Optical FiberOptic Analyzer with 1.3um single-mode fiber plug-in module AQ1723. OTDR
Our price: US$139.00
JDSU 1x5 Optical Switch, Model: SC04B5-C2FA.  FC/APC SMF adapters
JDSU 1x5 Optical Switch, Model: SC04B5-C2FA. FC/APC SMF adapters
Our price: US$1,150.00
E-Tek MSLS-1000 Stabilized Laser Source mainframe.  Source modules are not included in this sale
E-Tek MSLS-1000 Stabilized Laser Source mainframe. Source modules are not included in this sale
Our price: US$600.00
$50 each if buy 2pc. Fiber Optic Cleaner tape/box/cassettes. Cleaning times: 500+ per reel. Model: CLE-BOX
$50 each if buy 2pc. Fiber Optic Cleaner tape/box/cassettes. Cleaning times: 500+ per reel. Model: CLE-BOX
Our price: US$55.00
Fiber stripper, NN203, to stripe fiber to 203um, made by NONIK
Fiber stripper, NN203, to stripe fiber to 203um, made by NONIK
Our price: US$12.00
Min order qty=4. $13 each if buy 12 bags. Fiber heat shrink sleeve. Length: 60mm. Price is for one bag of 50 sleeves
Min order qty=4. $13 each if buy 12 bags. Fiber heat shrink sleeve. Length: 60mm. Price is for one bag of 50 sleeves
Our price: US$17.00



Featured Products of Optic Source Components

$65 each if buy 4pc. 1.55um C-band 10Gb and up to 12.5Gb intensity LN modulator, dual drive, without RF connectors. To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: H74M-5208-J098 or H74M-5208-J131.
$65 each if buy 4pc. 1.55um C-band 10Gb and up to 12.5Gb intensity LN modulator, dual drive, without RF connectors. To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: H74M-5208-J098 or H74M-5208-J131.
Our price: US$70.00
$148 each if buy 10pc. 1.55um C-band 10Gb and up to 12.5Gb intensity LN modulator. Single drive. With monitor PD. To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: H74M-5209-J037, model: FTM7924FJ
$148 each if buy 10pc. 1.55um C-band 10Gb and up to 12.5Gb intensity LN modulator. Single drive. With monitor PD. To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: H74M-5209-J037, model: FTM7924FJ
Our price: US$170.00
$110 each if buy 50pc. Min order qty =4pc. C-band and L-band  10Gb/s  optical digital intensity modulator.  Zero chirp. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-B-B-0-AA1.
$110 each if buy 50pc. Min order qty =4pc. C-band and L-band 10Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator. Zero chirp. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-B-B-0-AA1.
Our price: US$180.00
 1.55um 20mW DFB Laser module. Tunable over 8 ITU-T grid channels (2.8nm). To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: FLD5F15CA002W9xx
1.55um 20mW DFB Laser module. Tunable over 8 ITU-T grid channels (2.8nm). To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: FLD5F15CA002W9xx
Our price: US$210.00
1534nm - 1563nm 20mW DFB Laser module. Tunable over 8 ITU-T grid channels (2.8nm). To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: FLD5F15CA011W
1534nm - 1563nm 20mW DFB Laser module. Tunable over 8 ITU-T grid channels (2.8nm). To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: FLD5F15CA011W
Our price: US$170.00
Min order qty=4pc. $245 each if buy 20pc. With Panda PM fibers at both optical input and output ports. 10Gb intensity modulator, Lucent model: X2623Y.  with FC/PC connectors at both fiber ends.
Min order qty=4pc. $245 each if buy 20pc. With Panda PM fibers at both optical input and output ports. 10Gb intensity modulator, Lucent model: X2623Y. with FC/PC connectors at both fiber ends.
Our price: US$270.00
1420nm, 1427.5nm, or 1435nm 180mW laser module.  Alcatel model: A1948FBG. PMF with FBG
1420nm, 1427.5nm, or 1435nm 180mW laser module. Alcatel model: A1948FBG. PMF with FBG
Our price: US$260.00
DWDM 20mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser modules, with FC/PC connector. JDS  model: CQF975/58xx.
DWDM 20mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser modules, with FC/PC connector. JDS model: CQF975/58xx.
Our price: US$343.00
1530nm-1535nm 7-pin butterfly laser  module with 10Gb/s EML(EA-mod).  LIM100AE5E. Product code: A11-0016-401. To be removed from unused working system
1530nm-1535nm 7-pin butterfly laser module with 10Gb/s EML(EA-mod). LIM100AE5E. Product code: A11-0016-401. To be removed from unused working system
Our price: US$165.00
1510nm(actual test data is 1507.0-1508.9nm) 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 10-mW peak, 5mW average.  SEI  P/N: SLT5412-CA/SY1-S850
1510nm(actual test data is 1507.0-1508.9nm) 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 10-mW peak, 5mW average. SEI P/N: SLT5412-CA/SY1-S850
Our price: US$120.00
Min order qty=20pc. $6 each if buy 100pc. ~1.31um 1GHz 1mW analog laser module in mindil package. Lucent P/N: A370-10B. With SC/APC fiber connector
Min order qty=20pc. $6 each if buy 100pc. ~1.31um 1GHz 1mW analog laser module in mindil package. Lucent P/N: A370-10B. With SC/APC fiber connector
Our price: US$7.00
1.55um C-band 10Gb/s Bias-Ready optical digital intensity modulator, we have modulator driver for this modulator. Sample verified chirp-free. JDS P/N: 10020416. Price depends on Bandwidth and Oxidation condition
1.55um C-band 10Gb/s Bias-Ready optical digital intensity modulator, we have modulator driver for this modulator. Sample verified chirp-free. JDS P/N: 10020416. Price depends on Bandwidth and Oxidation condition
Our price: US$150.00
30pc 1534.56, 1550.12, 1550.92, 1551.72, 1557.36nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly  Laser Module for analog CATV.  Eudyna P/N: FLD5F7CZ201WxxP. Fabrinet P/N: 21034579-0xx
30pc 1534.56, 1550.12, 1550.92, 1551.72, 1557.36nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly Laser Module for analog CATV. Eudyna P/N: FLD5F7CZ201WxxP. Fabrinet P/N: 21034579-0xx
Our price: US$215.00
Combo of JDS 10Gb modulator and wideband Multilink modulator driver, JDS P/N: 10020416 and Multilink P/N: MTC5515. Modulator bandwidth: 11.1-13.9GHz, modulator body is obviously oxidized
Combo of JDS 10Gb modulator and wideband Multilink modulator driver, JDS P/N: 10020416 and Multilink P/N: MTC5515. Modulator bandwidth: 11.1-13.9GHz, modulator body is obviously oxidized
Our price: US$399.00
$34 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc.  2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector.  Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1
$34 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc. 2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1
Our price: US$39.00
10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser, Negative Chirp - High Power,  Bookham model: LMC10NEG
10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser, Negative Chirp - High Power, Bookham model: LMC10NEG
Our price: US$416.00
10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser, Zero Chirp , with VOA,  Bookham model: LMC10ZEG
10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser, Zero Chirp , with VOA, Bookham model: LMC10ZEG
Our price: US$320.00
ULTRAPAK-10  10Gb 1.55um DWDM 80km transceiver. With MZ-modulator + DFB source,  and 10Gb APD receiver.  Cenix Model: C13306142S
ULTRAPAK-10 10Gb 1.55um DWDM 80km transceiver. With MZ-modulator + DFB source, and 10Gb APD receiver. Cenix Model: C13306142S
Our price: US$450.00
(Many wavelength options) 20mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module.  Nortel model: LC155CDCxxxx-20
(Many wavelength options) 20mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module. Nortel model: LC155CDCxxxx-20
Our price: US$270.00



Featured Products of Optic Detection Component

$695 each if buy 10pc. 1.55um EML laser module with built-in 40Gb/s EA-modulator. With GPPO-male RF connector.  OKI P/N: OL5158M-LC.
$695 each if buy 10pc. 1.55um EML laser module with built-in 40Gb/s EA-modulator. With GPPO-male RF connector. OKI P/N: OL5158M-LC.
Our price: US$780.00
$11 each if buy 200pc. Min order qty=40pc. 1.3/1.55um PIN photodiode. JDS model: EPM 650 250, PN: 06500658-014.
$11 each if buy 200pc. Min order qty=40pc. 1.3/1.55um PIN photodiode. JDS model: EPM 650 250, PN: 06500658-014.
Our price: US$13.00
$50 each if buy 4pc. 10.7Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With SC/PC connector.  Fujitsu model: FRM5N142GW. Inside unused systems.
$50 each if buy 4pc. 10.7Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With SC/PC connector. Fujitsu model: FRM5N142GW. Inside unused systems.
Our price: US$56.00
Up-to-12.5Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With MU fiber connector. Fujitsu model: FRM5N141GW.  Removed or to be removed from unused systems. of 1.55um 8-50GHz-channel tunable 10Gb 60km DWDM transponder (Hitachi model: HTR8806J-3-Bx).
Up-to-12.5Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With MU fiber connector. Fujitsu model: FRM5N141GW. Removed or to be removed from unused systems. of 1.55um 8-50GHz-channel tunable 10Gb 60km DWDM transponder (Hitachi model: HTR8806J-3-Bx).
Our price: US$45.00
Up-to-12.5Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With SC/APC connector. Removed or to be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu model: FRM5N141GW.
Up-to-12.5Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With SC/APC connector. Removed or to be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu model: FRM5N141GW.
Our price: US$65.00
$25 each if buy 5pc. Lucent 1319W APD receiver module, 1.3/1.55um
$25 each if buy 5pc. Lucent 1319W APD receiver module, 1.3/1.55um
Our price: US$29.00
10Gb APD/Preamp receiver,  Model: FRM5N142GW202A01 or FRM5N142GW202A03
10Gb APD/Preamp receiver, Model: FRM5N142GW202A01 or FRM5N142GW202A03
Our price: US$345.00



Featured Products of Fiber Filter Components

$36 each if buy 20pc. GFF for C-band both 153xnm and 155xnm peaks. JDS P/N: GFCF-ZMDRX1-TS1
$36 each if buy 20pc. GFF for C-band both 153xnm and 155xnm peaks. JDS P/N: GFCF-ZMDRX1-TS1
Our price: US$52.00
1142pc 1x2 200GHz L-band mux/demux thin-film filter. Various available wavelengths. JDS P/N: 10114186-xxx,
1142pc 1x2 200GHz L-band mux/demux thin-film filter. Various available wavelengths. JDS P/N: 10114186-xxx,
Our price: US$14.50
395pc 1x2 200GHz C-band mux/demux thin-film filter. Various available wavelengths. JDS P/N: 10114186-xxx,
395pc 1x2 200GHz C-band mux/demux thin-film filter. Various available wavelengths. JDS P/N: 10114186-xxx,
Our price: US$20.00
1X2 Green Coarse WDM in C-band or L-band,  Oplink P/N: CWDMG1xx00ZHO01.
1X2 Green Coarse WDM in C-band or L-band, Oplink P/N: CWDMG1xx00ZHO01.
Our price: US$32.00
$290 each if buy 2pc. 1x32 32-ch C-band 100GHz-spacing AWG DeMUX, Semi-Flat-top. With integrated temperature controller. JDS P/N: AWGC1YFD268YY-TL02, 1530.333nm-1559.793nm
$290 each if buy 2pc. 1x32 32-ch C-band 100GHz-spacing AWG DeMUX, Semi-Flat-top. With integrated temperature controller. JDS P/N: AWGC1YFD268YY-TL02, 1530.333nm-1559.793nm
Our price: US$310.00
Large qty of 50GHz FBG, 1530-1536nm. P/N: FBG-LTD1-5xx-00. Large qty and various wavelengths available
Large qty of 50GHz FBG, 1530-1536nm. P/N: FBG-LTD1-5xx-00. Large qty and various wavelengths available
Our price: US$33.00
1x16  16 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. With one upgrate channel. 16 channels are from 1548.51nm to 1560.61nm . With SC/PC. JDS P/N: WD15016D1A-ECIA
1x16 16 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. With one upgrate channel. 16 channels are from 1548.51nm to 1560.61nm . With SC/PC. JDS P/N: WD15016D1A-ECIA
Our price: US$400.00
1x10 100GHz-spacing DWDM De-Multiplexer, 1537-1543nm, with 2 express ports. We will verify all fibers are not broken by fiber fault locator before shipping.
1x10 100GHz-spacing DWDM De-Multiplexer, 1537-1543nm, with 2 express ports. We will verify all fibers are not broken by fiber fault locator before shipping.
Our price: US$260.00



Featured Products of Passive Fiber Components

$52 each if buy 198pc. 1x2 JDSU latching Switch without fiber connectors, 1290-1330nm and 1525-1575nm. JDS P/N: SN12+107DUNC.
$52 each if buy 198pc. 1x2 JDSU latching Switch without fiber connectors, 1290-1330nm and 1525-1575nm. JDS P/N: SN12+107DUNC.
Our price: US$67.00
$65 each if buy 198pc. 2x2 JDSU latching Switch without fiber connectors, 1290-1330nm and 1525-1575nm. JDS P/N: SN22+107DUNC.
$65 each if buy 198pc. 2x2 JDSU latching Switch without fiber connectors, 1290-1330nm and 1525-1575nm. JDS P/N: SN22+107DUNC.
Our price: US$95.00
Min order qty = 4pc. 20%/80% 1x2 coupler over 1310 +/- 40 nm and 1550 +/- 40 nm. SC/APC adapters. Wavelength flattened. KEPTEL/Antec model: 911293-03-01. Gould P/N: 50-10335-20-31890
Min order qty = 4pc. 20%/80% 1x2 coupler over 1310 +/- 40 nm and 1550 +/- 40 nm. SC/APC adapters. Wavelength flattened. KEPTEL/Antec model: 911293-03-01. Gould P/N: 50-10335-20-31890
Our price: US$32.00
Minimum order qty: 25pc. $2.7 each if buy 300pc. 10dB Fiber adapter with fixed loss, FC/PC(UPC) - FC/PC(UPC), 1.3/1.55um, Seikoh P/N: FA100-10-HP5
Minimum order qty: 25pc. $2.7 each if buy 300pc. 10dB Fiber adapter with fixed loss, FC/PC(UPC) - FC/PC(UPC), 1.3/1.55um, Seikoh P/N: FA100-10-HP5
Our price: US$5.40
Minimum order qty: 10pc.  $17.5 ech if buy 200pc. 1550nm isolator. E-tek/JDS P/N: PIFI23AB11100
Minimum order qty: 10pc. $17.5 ech if buy 200pc. 1550nm isolator. E-tek/JDS P/N: PIFI23AB11100
Our price: US$23.00
Corning Manual VOA, FC/UPC, 5-meter total
Corning Manual VOA, FC/UPC, 5-meter total
Our price: US$37.00
FC/Super PC (adapter) terminator w/ 1 female connector,1.3/1.55um
FC/Super PC (adapter) terminator w/ 1 female connector,1.3/1.55um
Our price: US$7.50
1465/1495nm and 1480/(1465nm,1495)WDM dual combiners: 3x1 WDM Combiner (1465, 1480 and 1495 nm). WaveSplitter model:  WP3-150-146500-1-001
1465/1495nm and 1480/(1465nm,1495)WDM dual combiners: 3x1 WDM Combiner (1465, 1480 and 1495 nm). WaveSplitter model: WP3-150-146500-1-001
Our price: US$13.00
1530nm - 1563nm C-band 3-port circulator. JDS P/N: CR5500P-3P-JL1A
1530nm - 1563nm C-band 3-port circulator. JDS P/N: CR5500P-3P-JL1A
Our price: US$180.00
min order qty=4. E-VOA(VCB attenuator), JDS P/N: VCB-Z031
min order qty=4. E-VOA(VCB attenuator), JDS P/N: VCB-Z031
Our price: US$41.00
2x16 splitter in enclosure/box, 1.3/1.55um, with FC/APC adapters, can be also used as 1x16 splitter.
2x16 splitter in enclosure/box, 1.3/1.55um, with FC/APC adapters, can be also used as 1x16 splitter.
Our price: US$115.00
Min order qty=4pc. 1460nm 1x2 polarization combiner. Kaifa P/N: PMCBFA0711000
Min order qty=4pc. 1460nm 1x2 polarization combiner. Kaifa P/N: PMCBFA0711000
Our price: US$24.00
$9 each if buy 10pc. Min order qty=5. 1310/1585nm bi-directional WDM combiner/coupler/filter. JDS P/N: P2SWM1310/1585X-INV001
$9 each if buy 10pc. Min order qty=5. 1310/1585nm bi-directional WDM combiner/coupler/filter. JDS P/N: P2SWM1310/1585X-INV001
Our price: US$11.00
$10 each if buy 200pc or more. (1450-1490)nm/(1530-1565)nm WDM combiner with integrated 5% tap. Model: ACWD+UCOV002
$10 each if buy 200pc or more. (1450-1490)nm/(1530-1565)nm WDM combiner with integrated 5% tap. Model: ACWD+UCOV002
Our price: US$14.00
Min order qty =4pc. $25 each if buy 50pc. 980/1550nm WDM coupler/combiner.  Low insertion loss. AOC P/N: 496429-001-99, model: M-WDM-C-0985-1-S-025
Min order qty =4pc. $25 each if buy 50pc. 980/1550nm WDM coupler/combiner. Low insertion loss. AOC P/N: 496429-001-99, model: M-WDM-C-0985-1-S-025
Our price: US$31.00



Featured Products of Fiber/Cable Spools

290, 370, 420, 450, 480, or 500-meter Fujikura Panda PM bare Fiber, SM.13-P-7/125-UV/UV-400. Designed for 1.3um, but can be also used for 1.55um
290, 370, 420, 450, 480, or 500-meter Fujikura Panda PM bare Fiber, SM.13-P-7/125-UV/UV-400. Designed for 1.3um, but can be also used for 1.55um
Our price: US$1,133.00
Min order qty=4. 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, without fiber connectors. Brand new.
Min order qty=4. 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, without fiber connectors. Brand new.
Our price: US$620.00
0.077km to 5.22km bare SM fiber spool. Total 52 spools. Reduced Bend Sensitivity Fiber(Low loss at small fiber loop). Nortel fiber type: RB02a. Compatible with SMF-28. Tested zero dispersion wavelength: 1318.67nm on sample. From $48 to $145 per spool
0.077km to 5.22km bare SM fiber spool. Total 52 spools. Reduced Bend Sensitivity Fiber(Low loss at small fiber loop). Nortel fiber type: RB02a. Compatible with SMF-28. Tested zero dispersion wavelength: 1318.67nm on sample. From $48 to $145 per spool
Our price: US$62.00
25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors
25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors
Our price: US$665.00
20.317km or 20.326km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with 'DCB'.
20.317km or 20.326km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with 'DCB'.
Our price: US$575.00
25km or 30km Lucent/AT&T Truewave "-" fiber spool. With negative dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. 'UFO' Fiber. Without actual dispersion test data.
25km or 30km Lucent/AT&T Truewave "-" fiber spool. With negative dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. 'UFO' Fiber. Without actual dispersion test data.
Our price: US$500.00
12km, 13km, 15km, or 20km Lucent Truewave "-" fiber spool. With negative dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DXC"
12km, 13km, 15km, or 20km Lucent Truewave "-" fiber spool. With negative dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DXC"
Our price: US$310.00
Min order qty=4pc. 1100-meter 980nm Polarization-Maintaining Single-Mode Optical Fiber. 3M P/N: CS-98-3103
Min order qty=4pc. 1100-meter 980nm Polarization-Maintaining Single-Mode Optical Fiber. 3M P/N: CS-98-3103
Our price: US$892.50
About 999 meter C-band Erbium Doped Fiber, CorActive model: EDF-L 900. Price is for one spool/roll
About 999 meter C-band Erbium Doped Fiber, CorActive model: EDF-L 900. Price is for one spool/roll
Our price: US$3,537.00
3325 to 4332 meter Lucent standard SM bare fiber spool. Low loss 0.2dB/km at 1.55um. Compatible with SMF-28, easy to fusion-splice with SMF-28. 8.3/125/245 um. Tested Zero dispersion wavelength: 1304.23nm on a sample
3325 to 4332 meter Lucent standard SM bare fiber spool. Low loss 0.2dB/km at 1.55um. Compatible with SMF-28, easy to fusion-splice with SMF-28. 8.3/125/245 um. Tested Zero dispersion wavelength: 1304.23nm on a sample
Our price: US$103.00
$870 each if buy 10pc. Min order qty=4. Corning pureform DCM for 1.55um C-band, dispersion: -1315 ps/nm. DCM-D-080-04,for 80km standard SMF compensation.
$870 each if buy 10pc. Min order qty=4. Corning pureform DCM for 1.55um C-band, dispersion: -1315 ps/nm. DCM-D-080-04,for 80km standard SMF compensation.
Our price: US$1,000.00
12.654km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool.
12.654km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool.
Our price: US$711.00



Featured Products of Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails, adapters, and other cables

LC/UPC-LC/UPC simplex 4-meter SMF jumper, 250um-coating bare fiber. JDS model no: J-LCLC-ZH-004-JT
LC/UPC-LC/UPC simplex 4-meter SMF jumper, 250um-coating bare fiber. JDS model no: J-LCLC-ZH-004-JT
Our price: US$1.40
$1.1 each if buy 40pc. 2-meter 900um-buffered LC/PC SM fiber pigtail is included. LC/PC(UPC) connector to 2.25mm 6-degree-angled tube/ferrule assembly. JDS P/N: ED025521-A-00
$1.1 each if buy 40pc. 2-meter 900um-buffered LC/PC SM fiber pigtail is included. LC/PC(UPC) connector to 2.25mm 6-degree-angled tube/ferrule assembly. JDS P/N: ED025521-A-00
Our price: US$1.60
Min order qty: 5pc cables.  12pc MU 900um-buffer SM fiber pigtails. SEL 12 count ribbon cable fanout. Sumitomo P/N: FT3J012YZ79-1.35M
Min order qty: 5pc cables. 12pc MU 900um-buffer SM fiber pigtails. SEL 12 count ribbon cable fanout. Sumitomo P/N: FT3J012YZ79-1.35M
Our price: US$12.00
$54 each if buy 2pc. 1-meter FC/UPC-FC/APC PMF Patchcord/jumpers for 1550nm. Connector key is aligned to slow axis. P/N: PMJP-1550-FA-FC-900-5-1. 900um-buffered fiber. New released products, ordered from factory directly
$54 each if buy 2pc. 1-meter FC/UPC-FC/APC PMF Patchcord/jumpers for 1550nm. Connector key is aligned to slow axis. P/N: PMJP-1550-FA-FC-900-5-1. 900um-buffered fiber. New released products, ordered from factory directly
Our price: US$56.00
FC/PC(UPC)-FC/PC(UPC) 20-feet (6-meter) jumper
FC/PC(UPC)-FC/PC(UPC) 20-feet (6-meter) jumper
Our price: US$3.20
FC/APC 1.5-meter PM fiber pigtail, 400um bare fiber. Connector key is not aligned at PM axis. P/N: CT-101-00191
FC/APC 1.5-meter PM fiber pigtail, 400um bare fiber. Connector key is not aligned at PM axis. P/N: CT-101-00191
Our price: US$10.00
FC/APC-FC/PC 3-meter SM Fiber jumper, P/N: J-FAFP-B-003-JT, A-7174-58
FC/APC-FC/PC 3-meter SM Fiber jumper, P/N: J-FAFP-B-003-JT, A-7174-58
Our price: US$11.30
$1.5 each if buy 80pc. LX.5 - LX.5 both angled polished SMF 1-meter jumper by ADC
$1.5 each if buy 80pc. LX.5 - LX.5 both angled polished SMF 1-meter jumper by ADC
Our price: US$2.50
SC/APC-SC/APC 50/125um 900um-buffered MMF jumper, 4-meter. JDS P/N: J-SUSU-5-004-J1
SC/APC-SC/APC 50/125um 900um-buffered MMF jumper, 4-meter. JDS P/N: J-SUSU-5-004-J1
Our price: US$12.00
1-meter GPIB IEEE-488 Cable
1-meter GPIB IEEE-488 Cable
Our price: US$13.00
$0.8 each if buy 1000pc. Fiber adapter FC/PC to FC/PC, Molex P/N: 0861520000. Zirconia split sleeve(Ceramic internal sleeve)
$0.8 each if buy 1000pc. Fiber adapter FC/PC to FC/PC, Molex P/N: 0861520000. Zirconia split sleeve(Ceramic internal sleeve)
Our price: US$1.25
$1.1 each if buy 200pc. Min order qty: 50pc. Simplex fiber adapter SC to SC, plastic housing. Zirconia internal split sleeve. with flange. SEIKOH P/N: AC1P-Z
$1.1 each if buy 200pc. Min order qty: 50pc. Simplex fiber adapter SC to SC, plastic housing. Zirconia internal split sleeve. with flange. SEIKOH P/N: AC1P-Z
Our price: US$1.50
Min order qty=50, Adapter LC to LC, simplex, ceramic internal sleeve
Min order qty=50, Adapter LC to LC, simplex, ceramic internal sleeve
Our price: US$0.90
Minimum order qty: 100pc. LC/PC single-mode connector. For 1.6 mm Cordage, Simplex. SM. Blue.  Lucent product code: P1100A-Z-125.
Minimum order qty: 100pc. LC/PC single-mode connector. For 1.6 mm Cordage, Simplex. SM. Blue. Lucent product code: P1100A-Z-125.
Our price: US$1.00



Featured Products of Optic Modules/Subsystems

1.55um 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder, Fujitsu P/N: FIM83011/5252W9240, FIM83011/5352W9540, FIM83011/5352W9490, FIM83011/5352W9340, FIM83011/5052W9590, FIM83011/5052W9490. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator and 20mW PMF CW laser.
1.55um 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder, Fujitsu P/N: FIM83011/5252W9240, FIM83011/5352W9540, FIM83011/5352W9490, FIM83011/5352W9340, FIM83011/5052W9590, FIM83011/5052W9490. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator and 20mW PMF CW laser.
Our price: US$320.00
 1534nm - 1563nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder. Tunable over 8 ITU-T grid channels (2.8nm).  Fujitsu P/N: FIM83110/202W/9xx0.
1534nm - 1563nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder. Tunable over 8 ITU-T grid channels (2.8nm). Fujitsu P/N: FIM83110/202W/9xx0.
Our price: US$665.00
17dBm - 23dBm 2-stage C-band EDFA module with mid-stage port, 23dB gain version. Alcatel 1926 OFA DWDM, Add Drop MUX, P/N:3CN 00423AA. With 9 fiber connectors.
17dBm - 23dBm 2-stage C-band EDFA module with mid-stage port, 23dB gain version. Alcatel 1926 OFA DWDM, Add Drop MUX, P/N:3CN 00423AA. With 9 fiber connectors.
Our price: US$460.00
50GHz WaveBlocker for L-band, around 1585nm, removed from Innovance OC-192 long haul transmission system: GMX card. JDS P/N: WBLWX5HL02101, OFB0002-01-01
50GHz WaveBlocker for L-band, around 1585nm, removed from Innovance OC-192 long haul transmission system: GMX card. JDS P/N: WBLWX5HL02101, OFB0002-01-01
Our price: US$440.00
1310nm laser transmitter. ~0dBm. Mitsubishi P/N: MF-622DS-T12-241.
1310nm laser transmitter. ~0dBm. Mitsubishi P/N: MF-622DS-T12-241.
Our price: US$70.00
L-band Dynamic Gain Equalizer, around 1585nm window, JDS Uniphase P/N: OGE 0001-01-01 . Cat No: DGE-L-IN-001.
L-band Dynamic Gain Equalizer, around 1585nm window, JDS Uniphase P/N: OGE 0001-01-01 . Cat No: DGE-L-IN-001.
Our price: US$690.00
1300nm LED transceiver. HP QFBR-5333, Escon receptacle.
1300nm LED transceiver. HP QFBR-5333, Escon receptacle.
Our price: US$7.50
1510nm, Ericsson laser transmitter PGT60106/03R2A, 4MB
1510nm, Ericsson laser transmitter PGT60106/03R2A, 4MB
Our price: US$99.90
JDS 3205-D Tunable Laser Assembly, over C-band. It contains P/N: 11137-026 or 11137-027 tunable laser component with 24-pin leads. Removed from new system. Free for the buyer who knows how to use it.
JDS 3205-D Tunable Laser Assembly, over C-band. It contains P/N: 11137-026 or 11137-027 tunable laser component with 24-pin leads. Removed from new system. Free for the buyer who knows how to use it.
Our price: US$700.00
Agility/JDS 4245 Widely Tunable Laser Transmitter, over C-band, 3dBm. Sell 'As Is'
Agility/JDS 4245 Widely Tunable Laser Transmitter, over C-band, 3dBm. Sell 'As Is'
Our price: US$650.00



About our store : Huge inventory of optical fiber components, equipments, and other related goods. Amazing price (small fraction of original price mostly). This dynamic online store has been continuously working well world-wide, since it was transferred from old inventory webstore in early 2006. Over 20-year experienced fiber-optics professional is available for verification and even technical support. All cheap-items are physically examined, and their sample may be tested if necessary. Expensive items will be tested (we do our best with our available test equipment) before shipping. All items are offered limited warranty except about 1% products stated “As Is”. We ship world-wide with proper packing. So please feel confident to submit order online directly. All prices are listed in US dollar and cash discounted already.

How to buy from online store (If really prefer, you may send us PO instead, then we can do this for you):


browse category or search key word ==> add to cart ==> log in ==> choose shipping method ==> Checkout ==> choose payment method ==> Continue ==> Submit order (and send online payment) ==> online invoice ==> ship (and refund applicable discount) ==> tracking #, paid invoice.

Online store VISA/Master card payment is pre-authorization only, we will execute credit card charge manually including applicable discount and reduced shipping cost.

If you really cannot pay at online store, you can still send online order, we will send you revised pdf invoice in email, and you send payment offline later.

If you even cannot send online order, you may send us requested product code, qty and price info with credit card info and shipping preference, we can charge your credit card manually.

Only need quote or reserve goods: We still need you submit order directly from online store. In checkout, you choose "Only need quote" or "Reserve goods only, or fax PO" from payment options list, then submit order and you can use online invoice as approximate quote. Then we download your submitted goods list to our software, and email you a revised pdf invoice/quote manually based on actual parcel size and weight of combined goods, and add applicable discount.

Submitting order directly from online store can save our quoting time significantly and avoid various misunderstandings.
We can still make quote manually as before if you really need, then we have to submit online order on behalf of you(we process online order at higher priority, so it would take several hours to make qutoe manually). You have to tell us store product code of each item, shipping speed, and preferred payment method. Or you can fax/email your purchase order.

Discount for >$500 large order with multiple qty: (See our new discount policy for online-payment customers at News archive, Jan 30, 2014 ) Discount is shown in shopping cart. Our discount policy is to offer lower or no discount for hard-to-get items (e.g., most lasers, fiber spools, tools and instruments, RF parts) and higher discount for easy-to-get or low-value items (e.g., some passive fiber devices, fiber jumpers) for qty order. This way we can keep more types of goods to attract various buyers to search our online store. We mostly do not offer discount for the goods with wholesale price. We may add some discount especially for passive fiber components after receive online order. No discount for most of pump lasers, most of bare SMF spools, higher power signal lasers especially around 1550nm.

Educational discount for University : New products made by Fiberprime, Inc. over $1000 total : 5% discount for education if pay by check. Please email us to request such discount. Surplus goods: no special educational discount.

Other goods: Some goods (mostly instruments) are still in old webstore, these items and more new-arrived goods will be transferred to this online store gradually. We may not sell the goods on which we have to do time-consuming test to determine major specification and working condition.

Looking for more goods ? Check category Latest-Arrived Goods News . If you cannot find what you need in our online store, we can order for you from our stable suppliers, such as 10Gb/2.5Gb EML, DWDM 1.55um 20/10/5mW lasers, 1310nm digital/analog lasers, 1480/980nm pump lasers, 10Gb/2.5Gb APD or Pin receivers, 10Gb modulators, modulator driver modules, optical switch, optical voltage controlled attenuators, DWDM mux/demux up to 40ch, etc. Price at large qty should be much lower than our online store retail price. It would take 1 or 2 weeks delivery. Please feel free to ask us.

No Customs fee to USA:
Shipping to USA: No duty and no customs broker fee if ship by TNT/UPS/Fedex/DHL air and Canada Post with any insurance coverage, or by UPS ground with less than $200 insurance coverage(We normally do not add insurnce since we have never lost UPS parcel).
Note: We use correct customs codes in customs invoice, and sometimes we also make NAFTA certificate, so there is no duty charge to USA customers.
Exception: If ship by UPS ground with over $200 insurance coverage, there is customs broker fee $25 ($36 if insure over $1250), but there is still no duty.

About specification and user guide: Many of our inventory products are discontinued products and there may be no specification and user instruction from makers. We have searched google and www.datasheetarchive.com for pdf specification, and occasionally we tried to debug pinout by ourselves, before we posted products to online store. So it is buyer’s responsibility to read our online store product description firstly and get extra technical info before he decides to buy. (We expect to sell such products to the customers who used such products before or they may get extra info from their friends, or they know how to debug pinout).You can return it for refund or credit, but two-way shipping fees are not refundable.



 

 

Copyright © 2002-2016 Lightwavestore.com