Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1-613-8289398
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
Printable version 
 
     Category
New-released Optical Instrument by Fiberprime
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
   Standard SM Fiber Spool
   Test box of SM Fiber Spool
   Nonzero Dispersion-shifted SM Fiber Spool
   Dispersion-shifted SM Fiber Spool
   Dispersion Compensating
   SMF for Special Wavelength
   Erbium-doped Fiber
   PM Fiber
   Other Special SMF spools
   SM Fiber Cable Spool
   Multi-Fiber Cable Pigtails
   Multi-Fiber Cable, Connectorized
   Multi-mode Bare Fiber Spool
   Multi-mode Fiber Cable Spool
   Test Box of MM Fiber Spool
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products
ADC
Acterna

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Dec 10, 2017
7 new items have been added to online store (40Gb modulator, 20mW 1533nm-1535nm PMF lasers, SC-LC panel dust cover, 980nm pump laser, analog receiver modules, 850nm transceivers)
To find them, click New-Arrived (dual category), click Sort by: Arrive-Date.

We have re-ordered some products, so following out-of-stock items are available now: 4cm-long fiber fusion splice protectors, fiber adapter dust covers, JDS H301 10Gb modulator driver.

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com :: Fiber/Cable Spools

Optical fiber spools and fiber cables. We guarantee the length, we can test length and very approximate loss by OTDR. Note: To test loss more accurately, we have to fusion-splice connector at each spool end and small service fee may be extra.

  Fiber/Cable Spools
 Standard SM Fiber Spool
98 Products
 Test box of SM Fiber Spool
4 Products
 Nonzero Dispersion-shifted SM Fiber Spool
40 Products
 Dispersion-shifted SM Fiber Spool
22 Products
 Dispersion Compensating
51 Products
 SMF for Special Wavelength
11 Products
 Erbium-doped Fiber
3 Products
 PM Fiber
10 Products
 Other Special SMF spools
1 Products
 SM Fiber Cable Spool
6 Products
 Multi-Fiber Cable Pigtails
1 Products
 Multi-Fiber Cable, Connectorized
4 Products
 Multi-mode Bare Fiber Spool
 Multi-mode Fiber Cable Spool
 Test Box of MM Fiber Spool
2 Products
 


 

 

Copyright © 2002-2017 Lightwavestore.com