Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1 (833) 666-5388
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
Printable version 
 
     Category
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
Emcore
Trak
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Feb 15, 2019
Our new Fedex (priority, economy) shipping rate is quite lower than DHL express, so we are replacing DHL with Fedex. Our low cost fedex rate is not listed in webstore yet. It will be listed in new webstore to be effective in 1 or 2 weeks. You can still choose DHL in online order, we will ship by FedEx and reduce shipping fee in final invoice and payment collection. (Canadian buyers are not applicable.)

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com :: Optic Source Components :: Optical Modulators

Optical external modulators with fiber pigtails. For general user guide, read Using the Lithium Niobate Modulator: Electro-Optical and Mechanical Connections .


General principle: X-cut LiNbO3 modulator has almost zero chirp due to its sysmmetric structure , while chirp parameter of Z-cut struction is 0.7 .

We also have many Bookham/Nortel 10Gb MZ-LD integrated modules: LCM155EW, LMC10NEG, LMC10ZEG. Please contact use for details.

  Optical Modulators
Sort by:     Sort direction Store Product Code     Product     Price     Update Date     Arrival Time    

  Item Description Condition Qty Unit Price (US$) Cart
OC-192 LR Transponder  Circuit pack,   1561.83/1562.23nm dual wavelength outputs. Model: 1002-0706-39 Rev 2.01 OC-192 LR Transponder Circuit pack, 1561.83/1562.23nm dual wavelength outputs. Model: 1002-0706-39 Rev 2.01 1561.83nm and 1562.23nm dual-output long-reach ... Looks g... 1 1,100.00

 Add to Cart 
1550nm 10Gb 80km transponder, model: HTR8804D. With 10Gb APD receiver, 10Gb dual-drive modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser. 1550nm 10Gb 80km transponder, model: HTR8804D. With 10Gb APD receiver, 10Gb dual-drive modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser. 1550nm 10Gb 80km transponder.With MTP connector... new in ... 5 660.00

 Add to Cart 
1550nm 10Gb 80km transponder, model: HTR8804D. With 10Gb APD receiver, 10Gb dual-drive modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser. 1550nm 10Gb 80km transponder, model: HTR8804D. With 10Gb APD receiver, 10Gb dual-drive modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser. 1550nm 10Gb 80km transponder.With SC/PC connect... new in ... 1 630.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um 8-50GHz-channel tunable 10Gb 60km DWDM transponder, Hitachi model: HTR8806J(-3-Bx, -2-B7, B1), HTR8806-B8. With 10Gb dual drive modulator,  20mW PMF CW laser, and 10Gb APD receiver. 1.55um 8-50GHz-channel tunable 10Gb 60km DWDM transponder, Hitachi model: HTR8806J(-3-Bx, -2-B7, B1), HTR8806-B8. With 10Gb dual drive modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser, and 10Gb APD receiver. 1.55um eight-50GHz-channel tunable 10Gb 60km tr... new in ... see details 665.00

 Add to Cart 
1554.134-1556.959nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb 60km DWDM transponder, Hitachi model: HTR8806F-2-B7/HS3. With 10Gb dual-drive modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser, and 10Gb APD receiver 1554.134-1556.959nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb 60km DWDM transponder, Hitachi model: HTR8806F-2-B7/HS3. With 10Gb dual-drive modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser, and 10Gb APD receiver 1554.134-1556.959nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb 60km tran... new in ... 1 720.00

 Add to Cart 
Around-1558.173nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder, Fujitsu P/N: FIM83011/5052W9240. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator,  about 20mW PMF CW laser. Around-1558.173nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder, Fujitsu P/N: FIM83011/5052W9240. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator, about 20mW PMF CW laser. 1.55um 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder, P/N:... new in ... 1 680.00

 Add to Cart 
Around 1530.334nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder, Fujitsu P/N: FIM83011/5054W9590. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator,  about 20mW PMF CW laser. Around 1530.334nm 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder, Fujitsu P/N: FIM83011/5054W9590. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator, about 20mW PMF CW laser. 1.55um 8-ch tunable 10Gb DWDM transponder, P/N:... new in ... 1 580.00

 Add to Cart 
Vitesse  transponder, We believe it is 10Gb long-haul transponder. With high power CW laser and optical receiver . Vitesse transponder, We believe it is 10Gb long-haul transponder. With high power CW laser and optical receiver . We guess it is VIT5000 prototype (before relea... used. M... 1 130.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1547.72nm DWDM transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE1),  and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix Model: C13014772S. Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1547.72nm DWDM transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE1), and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix Model: C13014772S. Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... unused ... 1 197.50

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1556.55nm or 1537.40nm  DWDM transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3),  and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix Model: C13015655S or C13013740S. Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1556.55nm or 1537.40nm DWDM transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3), and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix Model: C13015655S or C13013740S. Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... we beli... 2 167.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3),  and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix Model: C1301xxxxS.  Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3), and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix Model: C1301xxxxS. Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... seems u... 1 148.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE1),  and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix model: C1301xxxxS or C1301B000S or C1324B000S. Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE1), and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix model: C1301xxxxS or C1301B000S or C1324B000S. Sell 'As Is' also includes 10Gb pin-preamp receiver: ERM568 ... seems u... 1 131.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3),  and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix Model: C1301B000S. Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3), and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix Model: C1301B000S. Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... We beli... 1 148.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3),  and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix model: C1301xxxxS or C1301B000S or C1324B000S. Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3), and 10Gb pin-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM568 EC). Cenix model: C1301xxxxS or C1301B000S or C1324B000S. Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... We beli... 1 167.00

 Add to Cart 
15xxnm Optium 10Gb long-reach DWDM transponder. Model: 10TREEU6FPL. 15xxnm Optium 10Gb long-reach DWDM transponder. Model: 10TREEU6FPL. Model: 10TREEU6FPL. It is inside of Innovance ... To be r... 5 420.00

 Add to Cart 
1550nm Optium 10Gb long-reach DWDM transponder. Model: 10TREEU6FPL.  New 1550nm Optium 10Gb long-reach DWDM transponder. Model: 10TREEU6FPL. New Model: 10TREEU6FPL. It is inside of Innovance ... new in ... 1 485.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3),  and 10Gb APD-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM578 CCF). Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3), and 10Gb APD-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM578 CCF). Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... We beli... 1 147.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE1),  and 10Gb APD-preamp receiver (Toshiba model: TOAD371-RXCE1). Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE1), and 10Gb APD-preamp receiver (Toshiba model: TOAD371-RXCE1). Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... We beli... 1 189.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1559.79nm transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3),  and 10Gb APD-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM578 CCF). Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1559.79nm transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EADCE3), and 10Gb APD-preamp receiver (Epitaxx model: ERM578 CCF). Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... We beli... 1 184.00

 Add to Cart 
Unipak10  10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EAD),  and 10Gb APD-preamp receiver (Fujitsu model: FRM5N143DS). Sell 'As Is' Unipak10 10Gb 1.55um C-band transceiver. With EML source (Toshiba model: TOLD387S-EAD), and 10Gb APD-preamp receiver (Fujitsu model: FRM5N143DS). Sell 'As Is' It includes EML source, Toshiba model: TOLD387... Good co... 1 113.00

 Add to Cart 
ULTRAPAK-10  10Gb 1.55um DWDM 80km transceiver. With MZ-modulator + DFB source,  and 10Gb APD receiver.  Cenix Model: C13306142S ULTRAPAK-10 10Gb 1.55um DWDM 80km transceiver. With MZ-modulator + DFB source, and 10Gb APD receiver. Cenix Model: C13306142S It includes integrated module of dual-drive MZ ... unused ... see details 450.00

 Add to Cart 
10Gb 1539.17nm transceiver. With MZ-DFB source (Nortel model: CPE 2528),  and 10Gb APD receiver. We believe it is ULTRAPAK-10,  Cenix Model: C1330B000S, since the label shows it is for TDM rather than DWDM. Sell 'As Is' 10Gb 1539.17nm transceiver. With MZ-DFB source (Nortel model: CPE 2528), and 10Gb APD receiver. We believe it is ULTRAPAK-10, Cenix Model: C1330B000S, since the label shows it is for TDM rather than DWDM. Sell 'As Is' It includes integrated module of dual-drive MZ ... We beli... 1 184.00

 Add to Cart 
10Gb 1538.976nm transceiver. With MZ-DFB source (Nortel model: CPE 2532),  and 10Gb APD receiver. We believe it is ULTRAPAK-10,  Cenix Model: C1330B000S or C13303898S. Sell 'As Is' 10Gb 1538.976nm transceiver. With MZ-DFB source (Nortel model: CPE 2532), and 10Gb APD receiver. We believe it is ULTRAPAK-10, Cenix Model: C1330B000S or C13303898S. Sell 'As Is' It includes integrated modulel of dual-drive MZ... We beli... 1 214.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 3dBm long-reach transponder, Various wavelengths available. With APD receiver, dual-drive 10Gb modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser. JDS P/N: OTPDR2001-LR-03-xx-APD-SON-SC . 1.55um 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 3dBm long-reach transponder, Various wavelengths available. With APD receiver, dual-drive 10Gb modulator, 20mW PMF CW laser. JDS P/N: OTPDR2001-LR-03-xx-APD-SON-SC . With dual-drive 10Gb modulator(it may be simila... unused ... see details 440.00

 Add to Cart 
1551.72nm, 1550.12nm, 1547.72nm, 1542.94nm. 1.55um 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 3dBm long-reach transponder, Various wavelengths available. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator, about 20mW PMF CW laser. JDS P/N: OTPDR2001-LR-03.  Seems slightly used or unused. 1551.72nm, 1550.12nm, 1547.72nm, 1542.94nm. 1.55um 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 3dBm long-reach transponder, Various wavelengths available. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator, about 20mW PMF CW laser. JDS P/N: OTPDR2001-LR-03. Seems slightly used or unused. With dual-drive 10Gb modulator(it may be simila... Seems s... see details 403.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 3dBm long-reach transponder, Various wavelengths available. With Pin receiver, dual-drive 10Gb modulator, about 20mW PMF CW laser. JDS P/N: OTPDR2001-LR-03-xx-PIN-SON-SC . 1.55um 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 3dBm long-reach transponder, Various wavelengths available. With Pin receiver, dual-drive 10Gb modulator, about 20mW PMF CW laser. JDS P/N: OTPDR2001-LR-03-xx-PIN-SON-SC . With dual-drive 10Gb modulator(it may be simila... unused ... see details 390.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 7dBm long-reach transponder, With 40mW PMF CW laser, dual-drive 10Gb modulator, APD receiver. JDS P/N: OTPDR5101-LR-07-TDM-APD-SON-SC. 1.55um 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 7dBm long-reach transponder, With 40mW PMF CW laser, dual-drive 10Gb modulator, APD receiver. JDS P/N: OTPDR5101-LR-07-TDM-APD-SON-SC. See similar-model datasheet at the 1st pdf link... New in ... 6 940.00

 Add to Cart 
1549.716nm-tunable 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 7dBm long-reach transponder, With 20mW PMF CW tunable laser, 10Gb modulator with PD, and an optical receiver. Finisar P/N:12TRSAU4MASCB. 1549.716nm-tunable 10Gb OC-192 DWDM 7dBm long-reach transponder, With 20mW PMF CW tunable laser, 10Gb modulator with PD, and an optical receiver. Finisar P/N:12TRSAU4MASCB. With 2 SC/PC connectors. The max 7dBm transpond... New in ... 1 650.00

 Add to Cart 
Sold already !  Combo assembly of modulator, modulator driver, laser, receiver.  Sold already ! Combo assembly of modulator, modulator driver, laser, receiver. Sold already !!! Wh do not have this item any m... light c... 1 Email Sales

In Stock

$695 each if buy 10pc. 1.55um EML laser module with built-in 40Gb/s EA-modulator. With GPPO-male RF connector.  OKI P/N: OL5158M-LC. $695 each if buy 10pc. 1.55um EML laser module with built-in 40Gb/s EA-modulator. With GPPO-male RF connector. OKI P/N: OL5158M-LC. With LC/PC fiber connector, SMF.

We w...
new in ... 17 780.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um EML laser module with built-in 40Gb/s EA-modulator.  Cyoptics P/N: A40-0067-101. Lead time is 6-day, can be faster if need. 1.55um EML laser module with built-in 40Gb/s EA-modulator. Cyoptics P/N: A40-0067-101. Lead time is 6-day, can be faster if need. See specification at pdf link below. new in ... 10 840.00

Min order qty: 2
10Gb optic modulator from Nortel system. For 1.55um C-band 10Gb optic modulator from Nortel system. For 1.55um C-band It was standard Lucent 2623NA 10Gb amplitude mo... to be r... 11 285.00

 Add to Cart 
10Gb optic modulator and 20mW laser module combo from nortel 10Gb Transmitter system 10Gb optic modulator and 20mW laser module combo from nortel 10Gb Transmitter system The small board with laser module and modulator... to be r... see details 490.00

 Add to Cart 
With Panda PM fibers at both optical input and output ports. 10Gb intensity modulator, Lucent model: X2623Y.  with FC/PC connectors at both fiber ends. With manufacture test sheet  With Panda PM fibers at both optical input and output ports. 10Gb intensity modulator, Lucent model: X2623Y. with FC/PC connectors at both fiber ends. With manufacture test sheet 10 Gbits/s Lithium Niobate Electro-Optic Modula... New in ... 70 310.00

 Add to Cart 
Min order qty=4pc. $245 each if buy 20pc. With Panda PM fibers at both optical input and output ports. 10Gb intensity modulator, Lucent model: X2623Y.  with FC/PC connectors at both fiber ends.  Min order qty=4pc. $245 each if buy 20pc. With Panda PM fibers at both optical input and output ports. 10Gb intensity modulator, Lucent model: X2623Y. with FC/PC connectors at both fiber ends. 10 Gbits/s Lithium Niobate Electro-Optic Modula... New in ... 76 270.00

Min order qty: 4
With Panda PM fibers at both optical input and output ports. 10Gb intensity modulator, Lucent model: X2623Y.  with FC/PC connectors at both fiber ends.  Without test data With Panda PM fibers at both optical input and output ports. 10Gb intensity modulator, Lucent model: X2623Y. with FC/PC connectors at both fiber ends. Without test data 10 Gbits/s Lithium Niobate Electro-Optic Modula... New in ... 1 270.00

 Add to Cart 
With Panda PM fiber at optical output port. 10-20Gb modulator, test data of all samples show >15GHz. Pre-qualified product. JDS:P/N: 21017643.  With Panda PM fiber at optical output port. 10-20Gb modulator, test data of all samples show >15GHz. Pre-qualified product. JDS:P/N: 21017643. Manufacture test data shows "Pre-qualified", so... New in ... see details 305.00

 Add to Cart 
combo of 10.7Gb modulator w/PD  and modulator driver, sample C combo of 10.7Gb modulator w/PD and modulator driver, sample C With SC/PC connectors at both ends(input connec... new in ... 1 735.00

 Add to Cart 
Combo of 10Gb dual-drive intensity modulator module and 10mW 1531.11nm PMF laser module (Lucent modulator model: M2623W, Lucent laser model: D2584P58). There is fiber between modulator and laser modules.   Combo of 10Gb dual-drive intensity modulator module and 10mW 1531.11nm PMF laser module (Lucent modulator model: M2623W, Lucent laser model: D2584P58). There is fiber between modulator and laser modules. This combo consists of separate modulator modul... new in ... 1 500.00

 Add to Cart 
Lucent electro optic device. We believe it is special modulator. Model: X2644X0002.  with 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. 'Sell As Is'. Lucent electro optic device. We believe it is special modulator. Model: X2644X0002. with 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. 'Sell As Is'. It comes with 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. We simp... We beli... 1 135.00

 Add to Cart 
2 x 10Gb modulator.  with 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. Lucent  model: 2646NAT. 'Sell As Is'. 2 x 10Gb modulator. with 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. Lucent model: 2646NAT. 'Sell As Is'. This device includes two 10Gb modulators. It co... unused ... 1 410.00

 Add to Cart 
2 x 10Gb modulator.  with 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. Lucent  model: 2646NATX0001. 'Sell As Is'. 2 x 10Gb modulator. with 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. Lucent model: 2646NATX0001. 'Sell As Is'. This device includes two 10Gb modulators. It co... seems s... 1 375.00

 Add to Cart 
Non-working 2 x 20Gb modulator.  With 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. Lucent  model: 2644. 'Sell As Is'. Non-working 2 x 20Gb modulator. With 4 FC/PC fiber connectors. Lucent model: 2644. 'Sell As Is'. It seems prototyping before large production. T... seems s... 1 35.00

 Add to Cart 
It seems 20Gb modulator.  With 4 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent  model: 2644X000. Seems high loss. 'Sell As Is'. It seems 20Gb modulator. With 4 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent model: 2644X000. Seems high loss. 'Sell As Is'. This device may be 20Gb modulator, it seems pro... seems u... 1 50.00

 Add to Cart 
It seems 20Gb modulator.  With 3 FC/PC fiber connectors. Lucent  model: 2644X0001. 'Sell As Is'. It seems 20Gb modulator. With 3 FC/PC fiber connectors. Lucent model: 2644X0001. 'Sell As Is'. This device may be 20Gb modulator, it seems pro... seems s... 3 310.00

 Add to Cart 
It seems 20Gb modulator.  With 4 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent  model: 2644X0001. 'Sell As Is'. It seems 20Gb modulator. With 4 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent model: 2644X0001. 'Sell As Is'. This device may be 20Gb modulator, it seems pro... seems u... 5 280.00

 Add to Cart 
It seems 20Gb modulator.  With 4 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent  model: 2644X0002. 'Sell As Is'. It seems 20Gb modulator. With 4 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent model: 2644X0002. 'Sell As Is'. This device may be 20Gb modulator, it seems pro... seems s... 2 280.00

 Add to Cart 
It seems 20Gb modulator.  With 2 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent  model: 2644X0003. 'Sell As Is'. It seems 20Gb modulator. With 2 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent model: 2644X0003. 'Sell As Is'. This device may be 20Gb modulator, it seems pro... seems s... 2 280.00

 Add to Cart 
It seems 20Gb modulator.  With 2 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent  model: 2644X0003. 'Sell As Is'. It seems 20Gb modulator. With 2 FC/PC fiber connectors, all at one side of modulator body. Lucent model: 2644X0003. 'Sell As Is'. This device may be 20Gb modulator, it seems pro... seems s... 1 270.00

 Add to Cart 
Optical modulator, believed is 10Gb.  P/N: 100385-104. Zero chirp. Supplied for Vitesse. With SC fiber connector at output end. Optical modulator, believed is 10Gb. P/N: 100385-104. Zero chirp. Supplied for Vitesse. With SC fiber connector at output end. With test sheets. With SC/PC fiber connector a... unused.... 1 115.00

 Add to Cart 
$148 each if buy 10pc. 1.55um C-band 10Gb and up to 12.5Gb intensity LN modulator. Single drive. With monitor PD. To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: H74M-5209-J037, model: FTM7924FJ $148 each if buy 10pc. 1.55um C-band 10Gb and up to 12.5Gb intensity LN modulator. Single drive. With monitor PD. To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: H74M-5209-J037, model: FTM7924FJ It is inside unused 9.953Gb -11.096Gb transpond... It come... 58 170.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um C-band 10Gb and up to 11.1Gb intensity LN modulator, dual drive, without RF connectors. To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: H74M-5208-J098 1.55um C-band 10Gb and up to 11.1Gb intensity LN modulator, dual drive, without RF connectors. To be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu P/N: H74M-5208-J098 It is inside of unused 10Gb transponder subsyst... It come... see details 70.00

 Add to Cart 
Dual-drive 10Gb modulator. Sumitomo P/N: T.DKH1.5-10PD-ADC. Removed from unused system of 1.55um 8-50GHz-channel tunable 10Gb 60km DWDM transponder (Hitachi model: HTR8806J-3-Bx). Dual-drive 10Gb modulator. Sumitomo P/N: T.DKH1.5-10PD-ADC. Removed from unused system of 1.55um 8-50GHz-channel tunable 10Gb 60km DWDM transponder (Hitachi model: HTR8806J-3-Bx). See modulator specification at 1st pdf link(yea... To be r... 19 440.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um C-band 10Gb/s  optical digital intensity modulator with photodiode.  +/-0.7 chirp. JDS Z5-type. P/N: 21067770-002 1.55um C-band 10Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with photodiode. +/-0.7 chirp. JDS Z5-type. P/N: 21067770-002 See specification at 1st pdf link below. Integr... It come... 1 151.00

 Add to Cart 
$110 each if buy 50pc. Min order qty =4pc. C-band and L-band  10Gb/s  optical digital intensity modulator.  Zero chirp. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-B-B-0-AA1. $110 each if buy 50pc. Min order qty =4pc. C-band and L-band 10Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator. Zero chirp. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-B-B-0-AA1. OC192 10 Gb/s Amplitude Modulator. The 10Gb/s m... new in ... 104 180.00

Min order qty: 4
C-band and L-band  10Gb/s  optical digital intensity modulator.  Zero chirp. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-B-B-0-AA1. C-band and L-band 10Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator. Zero chirp. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-B-B-0-AA1. OC192 10 Gb/s Amplitude Modulator. The 10Gb/s m... new in ... 56 210.00

 Add to Cart 
C-band and L-band 10Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator.  Zero chirp. With 3 FC/PC fiber connectors, 1% tap. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-F-F-1. C-band and L-band 10Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator. Zero chirp. With 3 FC/PC fiber connectors, 1% tap. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-F-F-1. OC192 10 Gb/s Amplitude Modulator. The 10Gb/s m... new in ... see details 225.00

 Add to Cart 
$170 each if buy 10pc. Min order qty =4pc. C-band and L-band 10Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator.  Zero chirp. With 3 FC/PC fiber connectors, 1% tap. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-F-F-1. $170 each if buy 10pc. Min order qty =4pc. C-band and L-band 10Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator. Zero chirp. With 3 FC/PC fiber connectors, 1% tap. JDS P/N: IOAP-MOD9140-F-F-1. OC192 10 Gb/s Amplitude Modulator. The 10Gb/s m... new in ... 28 195.00

Min order qty: 4
12.67Gb data and clock modulator. With 14-pin laser, modulator drivers, optical receiver, laser driver. 12.67Gb data and clock modulator. With 14-pin laser, modulator drivers, optical receiver, laser driver. 14-pin PMF laser launch light into modulator (l... Looks u... 1 1,200.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um C-band 10Gb/s Bias-Ready optical digital intensity modulator, we have modulator driver for this modulator. Sample verified chirp-free. JDS P/N: 10020416. Price depends on Bandwidth and Oxidation condition 1.55um C-band 10Gb/s Bias-Ready optical digital intensity modulator, we have modulator driver for this modulator. Sample verified chirp-free. JDS P/N: 10020416. Price depends on Bandwidth and Oxidation condition We have modulator driver MTC5515 for this modul... New in ... see details 160.00

 Add to Cart 
Combo of JDS 10Gb modulator and wideband Multilink modulator driver, JDS P/N: 10020416 and Multilink P/N: MTC5515. Modulator bandwidth: 11.1-13.9GHz, modulator body is obviously oxidized Combo of JDS 10Gb modulator and wideband Multilink modulator driver, JDS P/N: 10020416 and Multilink P/N: MTC5515. Modulator bandwidth: 11.1-13.9GHz, modulator body is obviously oxidized Combined order of JDS 10Gb modulator module and... 1. Modu... 16 399.00

 Add to Cart 
1.55um C-band 10.66Gb/s  optical digital intensity two-stage modulator with two RF drive.  JDS P/N: 10020426. 1.55um C-band 10.66Gb/s optical digital intensity two-stage modulator with two RF drive. JDS P/N: 10020426. This a two-stage modulator with RZ generator se... New in ... 10 390.00

 Add to Cart 
2.5-Gb/s optical modulator. It looks like phase modulator. Bias-free. For 1.55-um wavelength C-band. JDS P/N: 21009825. 'Sell As Is' 2.5-Gb/s optical modulator. It looks like phase modulator. Bias-free. For 1.55-um wavelength C-band. JDS P/N: 21009825. 'Sell As Is' There is a label showing "FO MOD 2.5GBPS CBAND ... Seems u... 1 440.00

 Add to Cart 
2.5-Gb/s optical modulator. It looks like phase modulator. Bias-free. For L-band. JDS P/N: 21023670. 'Sell As Is' 2.5-Gb/s optical modulator. It looks like phase modulator. Bias-free. For L-band. JDS P/N: 21023670. 'Sell As Is' There is a label showing "FO MOD 2.5GBPS LBAND ... Seems u... 1 340.00

 Add to Cart 
$130 each if buy 10pc. 2.5-Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with photodiode. We believe it is for 1.5x-um wavelength. With GPO-male RF port. Avanex P/N: 792000490 $130 each if buy 10pc. 2.5-Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with photodiode. We believe it is for 1.5x-um wavelength. With GPO-male RF port. Avanex P/N: 792000490 Without fiber connector. With 2 electrical pins... New in ... 57 160.00

 Add to Cart 
2.5-Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with photodiode. We believe it is for 1.5x-um wavelength. With GPO-male RF port. Oclaro P/N: 792000490 2.5-Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with photodiode. We believe it is for 1.5x-um wavelength. With GPO-male RF port. Oclaro P/N: 792000490 Without fiber connector. With 2 electrical pins... New in ... 3 190.00

 Add to Cart 
10-Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with photodiode. We believe it is for 1.5x-um wavelength. With GPO-male RF port. Oclaro P/N: 792000340 10-Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with photodiode. We believe it is for 1.5x-um wavelength. With GPO-male RF port. Oclaro P/N: 792000340 Without fiber connector. With 2 electrical pins... New in ... 9 190.00

 Add to Cart 
Chirp-free 2.5-Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with VOA, over C and L band. with SMA RF port and SMA bias port, Avanex Model: SD2.5-A;  P/N: 7910349-A Chirp-free 2.5-Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with VOA, over C and L band. with SMA RF port and SMA bias port, Avanex Model: SD2.5-A; P/N: 7910349-A Without fiber connector. Full C and L band ope... New in ... 7 300.00

 Add to Cart 
Chirp-free 2.5Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with VOA, over C and L band. with SMA RF port and SMA bias port, Corning P/N: 7910349-A Chirp-free 2.5Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with VOA, over C and L band. with SMA RF port and SMA bias port, Corning P/N: 7910349-A Without fiber connector. Full C and L band ope... New in ... 43 265.00

 Add to Cart 
Min order qty =4pc. Chirp-free 2.5Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with VOA, over C and L band. with SMA RF port and SMA bias port, Corning P/N: 7910349-A Min order qty =4pc. Chirp-free 2.5Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator with VOA, over C and L band. with SMA RF port and SMA bias port, Corning P/N: 7910349-A Without fiber connector. Full C and L band ope... New in ... 37 245.00

Min order qty: 4
1.55um 2.5Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator, JDS P/N: 10022591 1.55um 2.5Gb/s optical digital intensity modulator, JDS P/N: 10022591 Square copper billet is 46.2mm long, 11mm wide(... unused ... see details 100.00

 Add to Cart 
12.5Gb optical dual-drive modulator.  Arasor model: LEM12D1G0. 'Sell As Is'. 12.5Gb optical dual-drive modulator. Arasor model: LEM12D1G0. 'Sell As Is'. We believe it is 12.5Gb since there is "12" in ... Looks n... 1 210.00

 Add to Cart 
JDS IT-20 optical modulator,  twin OC-384 20Gb/s data modulator. JDS S/N: 269141D. Model: 10023958. 'Sell As Is'. JDS IT-20 optical modulator, twin OC-384 20Gb/s data modulator. JDS S/N: 269141D. Model: 10023958. 'Sell As Is'. Since test sheet says twin OC-384 modulator, so... Unused ... 1 530.00

 Add to Cart 
JDS IT-20 optical modulator,  twin OC-384 20Gb/s data modulator. JDS S/N: 269131C. Model: 10023958. Without actual test data. 'Sell As Is'. JDS IT-20 optical modulator, twin OC-384 20Gb/s data modulator. JDS S/N: 269131C. Model: 10023958. Without actual test data. 'Sell As Is'. Since sample test sheet says twin OC-384 modula... Unused ... 1 500.00

 Add to Cart 
10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser, Negative Chirp - High Power,  Bookham model: LMC10NEG 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser, Negative Chirp - High Power, Bookham model: LMC10NEG With LC/PC fiber connector. 4dBm – 7dBm output... New in ... see details 416.00

 Add to Cart 
10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser, Zero Chirp , with VOA,  Bookham model: LMC10ZEG 10Gb/s Compact InP MZ Modulator with DWDM Laser, Zero Chirp , with VOA, Bookham model: LMC10ZEG With internal VOA. With LC/PC fiber connector. ... New in ... see details 320.00

 Add to Cart 
10 Gb/s InP Mach Zehnder Modulator with 1548.51nm DWDM Laser, with negative chirp,  dual RF drive with SMA connector, Bookham model: LCM155EW4851-64 10 Gb/s InP Mach Zehnder Modulator with 1548.51nm DWDM Laser, with negative chirp, dual RF drive with SMA connector, Bookham model: LCM155EW4851-64 25-page detailed specification in pdf file is a... New in ... 1 675.00

 Add to Cart 
2.5 Gb/s Co-packaged Etalon Stabilised Laser and III-V Mach-Zehnder modulator, Bookham (Nortel) model: LCM155W5655-20A (1556.55nm) 2.5 Gb/s Co-packaged Etalon Stabilised Laser and III-V Mach-Zehnder modulator, Bookham (Nortel) model: LCM155W5655-20A (1556.55nm) With flat-end CT fiber connector (only 2.5mm fe... new in ... 1 270.00

 Add to Cart 
40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator, with modulator driver. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO ineterface). Modulator: Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202; Opnext Assy P/N: 7000215-00  40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator, with modulator driver. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO ineterface). Modulator: Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202; Opnext Assy P/N: 7000215-00 H74M-5208-J246 is also marked on modulator case... New in ... 24 1,400.00

 Add to Cart 
40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator, with modulator driver. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO ineterface). Modulator: Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ, Opnext Assy P/N: 7000215-01 40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator, with modulator driver. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO ineterface). Modulator: Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ, Opnext Assy P/N: 7000215-01 H74M-5208-J246 is also marked on modulator case... Looks u... 1 1,300.00

 Add to Cart 
$1000 or free. 40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator, with modulator driver. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO ineterface). Modulator: Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202; Opnext Assy P/N: 7000215-00. S/N test data "FAIL"  $1000 or free. 40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator, with modulator driver. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO ineterface). Modulator: Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202; Opnext Assy P/N: 7000215-00. S/N test data "FAIL" This product is free only if you can tell us ho... Signal ... 1 Email Sales

In Stock

40Gb/s optic amplitude modulator, with modulator driver. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO ineterface). Modulator: Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202; Opnext Assy P/N:7000215-00. It cannot meet requirement of original buyer. ‘Sell As Is’ 40Gb/s optic amplitude modulator, with modulator driver. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO ineterface). Modulator: Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202; Opnext Assy P/N:7000215-00. It cannot meet requirement of original buyer. ‘Sell As Is’ The product cannot meet system requirement of o... The pro... see details 700.00

 Add to Cart 
$8500 each if buy 8pc. 40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO interface). without fiber connectors. Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202 $8500 each if buy 8pc. 40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO interface). without fiber connectors. Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202 H74M-5208-J246 is also marked on modulator. FTM... new in ... 8 1,100.00

 Add to Cart 
40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO interface). with fiber connectors. Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202;   40Gb/s optical amplitude modulator. 1530-1610nm. Ultra low drive voltage. Dual RF drive (GPPO interface). with fiber connectors. Fujitsu model: FTM7937EZ/202; H74M-5208-J246 is also marked on modulator. FTM... unused ... 1 1,050.00

 Add to Cart 
 


 

 

Copyright © 2003-2019 Lightwavestore.com