Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1-613-8289398
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
Printable version 
 
     Category
New-released Optical Instrument by Fiberprime
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products
ADC
Acterna

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Aug 2, 2017
30pc 10Gb O/E Converter, with SMA RF output connector, NTT model MOS42AM have been added to online store. Store Product Code: ODC-Rx-10Gb-010C

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com :: Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails :: SMF simplex jumpers with FC/PC(UPC) connectors :: FC/PC(UPC)-FC/PC(UPC) 20-feet (6-meter) jumper

  FC/PC(UPC)-FC/PC(UPC) 20-feet (6-meter) jumper. Store Product Code: FPC-SX-SMJUMPER-FC-012D
FC/PC(UPC)-FC/PC(UPC) 20-feet (6-meter) jumper  Store Product Code: FPC-SX-SMJUMPER-FC-012D

20-feet, 3mm cable of standard SM fiber. See pdf link and 2nd htm link below for specification of same product family of SC-connectorized fiber jumper. In that spec, return loss >55dB, so same as UPC connector. We can verify return loss on samples upon request. Maker: Lucent fiber department (changed as OFS).

FC Single-mode Jumpers combine FC connectors with standard Single-Mode fiber in 3.0 mm cable.

LS1FC-FC-20 SGL MODE
Comcode: 107243214
Length: 20 ft Fiber
Type: 8.3/125 Depressed-Clad Singlemode
Number of Fibers: Simplex
End 1 Connector: FC
End 2 Connector: FC
Cordage Type: 3.0mm Cordage
Product Weight: 0.178 LB

Similar-model PDF datasheet     HTML similar-model datasheet     Description in HTML    

Details
 
Quantity17 item(s) available
Condition new in original prduct pack
Dimensional Weight
(=LxWxH (cm) /6000)
0.25 kg
ManufacturerLucent
Available Discount 2%/3%/4%/5%/6%/7%/8%/9%/10%, if total discountable goods value is $500/$750/$1000/$1250/$1500/$2000/$2500/$3000/$4000
Price: US$3.20

Options
 
Select Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

 

  Detailed images




 



 

 

Copyright © 2002-2017 Lightwavestore.com