Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1-613-8289398
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
Printable version 
 
     Category
New-released Optical Instrument by Fiberprime
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products
ADC
Acterna

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Aug 2, 2017
30pc 10Gb O/E Converter, with SMA RF output connector, NTT model MOS42AM have been added to online store. Store Product Code: ODC-Rx-10Gb-010C

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com :: Optic Test Instruments :: Optical Switch :: JDSU 1x5 Optical Switch, Model: SC04B5-C2FA. FC/APC SMF adapters

  JDSU 1x5 Optical Switch, Model: SC04B5-C2FA. FC/APC SMF adapters. Store Product Code: OTI-SW-50C
JDSU 1x5 Optical Switch, Model: SC04B5-C2FA.  FC/APC SMF adapters  Store Product Code: OTI-SW-50C

Insertion loss of sampled channel 2 tested <1 dB or lower at 1.55/1.3um (including two connector losses) at our lab. See general datasheet in the pdf link below.

PDF datasheet    

Details
 
Quantity1 item(s) available
Condition Cosmetic condition: good.

GPIB control is tested work. GPIB command available to switch channel. We tested channel 2. We will verify other channels working condition before shipping.
Dimensional Weight
(=LxWxH (cm) /6000)
12.00 kg
Manufacturerjds
Price: US$1,150.00

Options
 
Select Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

 

  Detailed images






 



 

 

Copyright © 2002-2017 Lightwavestore.com