Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1-613-8289398
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
Printable version 
 
     Category
New-released Optical Instrument by Fiberprime
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products
ADC
Acterna

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Dec 10, 2017
7 new items have been added to online store (40Gb modulator, 20mW 1533nm-1535nm PMF lasers, SC-LC panel dust cover, 980nm pump laser, analog receiver modules, 850nm transceivers)
To find them, click New-Arrived (dual category), click Sort by: Arrive-Date.

We have re-ordered some products, so following out-of-stock items are available now: 4cm-long fiber fusion splice protectors, fiber adapter dust covers, JDS H301 10Gb modulator driver.

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com :: Optic Source Components :: 1.3um Digital Lasers :: $34 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc. 2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1

  $34 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc. 2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1. Store Product Code: OSC-LDS-D1300-012F
$34 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc.  2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector.  Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1  Store Product Code: OSC-LDS-D1300-012F

4-pin with Flat Mount Flange. 900um buffered single-mode fiber with FC/PC connector. See short specification the last photo below. We believe that the 1st pdf link below is for almost same model except package difference.


FEATURES
High-speed response
Emission wavelength is in 1.3?m band
Low threshold current (7mA typ.)
With photodiode for optical output monitor

PDF datasheet     Other info in PDF    

Details
 
Quantity38 item(s) available
Condition new in original product pack, with actual test sheet label. You will get original small product box if you buy 10pc (10pc per box).
Manufacture year(first 4 digits) and month (2 digits)200209
Dimensional Weight
(=LxWxH (cm) /6000)
0.20 kg
ManufacturerMitsubishi
Price: US$39.00

Options
 
Select Quantity
Min order qty: 10

Quantity :  40+  
Price: US$34.00


 Add to cart 
        

 

  Detailed images












 



 

 

Copyright © 2002-2017 Lightwavestore.com