Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1-613-8289398
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
Printable version 
 
     Category
New-released Optical Instrument by Fiberprime
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products
ADC
Acterna

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Dec 10, 2017
7 new items have been added to online store (40Gb modulator, 20mW 1533nm-1535nm PMF lasers, SC-LC panel dust cover, 980nm pump laser, analog receiver modules, 850nm transceivers)
To find them, click New-Arrived (dual category), click Sort by: Arrive-Date.

We have re-ordered some products, so following out-of-stock items are available now: 4cm-long fiber fusion splice protectors, fiber adapter dust covers, JDS H301 10Gb modulator driver.

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com :: Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails :: SM Fiber pigtails :: $1.1 each if buy 40pc. 2-meter 900um-buffered LC/PC SM fiber pigtail is included. LC/PC(UPC) connector to 2.25mm 6-degree-angled tube/ferrule assembly. JDS P/N: ED025521-A-00

  $1.1 each if buy 40pc. 2-meter 900um-buffered LC/PC SM fiber pigtail is included. LC/PC(UPC) connector to 2.25mm 6-degree-angled tube/ferrule assembly. JDS P/N: ED025521-A-00. Store Product Code: FPC-SMPIGTAIL-072C
$1.1 each if buy 40pc. 2-meter 900um-buffered LC/PC SM fiber pigtail is included. LC/PC(UPC) connector to 2.25mm 6-degree-angled tube/ferrule assembly. JDS P/N: ED025521-A-00  Store Product Code: FPC-SMPIGTAIL-072C

Two 1.52-meter fibers with two LC/PC connectors at one end. The other end is one 6-degree-angled tube/ferrule only(tube no: FT-89), we measured the diameter, around 2.25mm, so it is not standard 2.5mm ferrule and you cannot use it in standard fiber adapter.

This is fiber tube assembly: parts to make optical filter or filter-based optical coupler. See the 1st pdf link below as an application example for 3dB coupler/splitter (JDS P/N: AC1100).

9/125/900um fiber (fiber core effective diameter: 9um, it is standard size). In most cases, it is Corning SMF-28 fiber(see example at AC0199 tap coupler, and another example at AC1100 3dB coupler ). Otherwise it is standard SM fiber of other makers compatible with SMF-28.

You can use it as two SM fiber pigtails. These fiber pigtails were cut from fiber jumper P/N: J-LCLC-A-004-JT.

Price is for one fiber tube assembly including two fiber pigtails.

We have tested about 20pc of FC/PC version of fiber pigtails/jumpers JDS P/N: J-FPFP-A-002-JT, J-FPFP-A-003-JT, J-FPFP-A-004-JT, J-FPFP-A-005-JT (similar model to J-LCLC-A-004-JT , except LC connector ) jumpers at 1.55um wavelength at our lab. RL of J-FPFP-A samples are verified <-50dB, typically around 55dB approximately. Average loss <0.08dB, and typical insertion loss is <0.1dB. So LC connector of J-LCLC-A-004-JT jumper should be equivalent to LC/UPC, since RL is <-50dB.

We have verified this fiber can fusion-splice with standard Corning SMF-28 well at low splice loss.

Manufacture date: around May 2001.

PDF user guide     Other info in PDF     Manufacturer test data of sample 1    

Details
 
Quantity2136 item(s) available
Condition new in original product pack.
Manufacture year(first 4 digits) and month (2 digits)2001
Dimensional Weight
(=LxWxH (cm) /6000)
0.08 kg
Manufacturerjds
Price: US$1.60

Options
 
Select Quantity

Quantity :  20-39   40+  
Price: US$1.40 US$1.10


 Add to cart 
        

 

  Detailed images






 



 

 

Copyright © 2002-2017 Lightwavestore.com