Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1-613-8289398
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
Printable version 
 
     Category
New-released Optical Instrument by Fiberprime
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products
ADC
Acterna

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Aug 2, 2017
30pc 10Gb O/E Converter, with SMA RF output connector, NTT model MOS42AM have been added to online store. Store Product Code: ODC-Rx-10Gb-010C

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com :: Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails :: PM fiber jumpers/pigtails :: $54 each if buy 2pc. 1-meter FC/UPC-FC/APC PMF Patchcord/jumpers for 1550nm. Connector key is aligned to slow axis. P/N: PMJP-1550-FA-FC-900-5-1. 900um-buffered fiber. New released products, ordered from factory directly

  $54 each if buy 2pc. 1-meter FC/UPC-FC/APC PMF Patchcord/jumpers for 1550nm. Connector key is aligned to slow axis. P/N: PMJP-1550-FA-FC-900-5-1. 900um-buffered fiber. New released products, ordered from factory directly . Store Product Code: FPC-PMJUMPER-021D
$54 each if buy 2pc. 1-meter FC/UPC-FC/APC PMF Patchcord/jumpers for 1550nm. Connector key is aligned to slow axis. P/N: PMJP-1550-FA-FC-900-5-1. 900um-buffered fiber. New released products, ordered from factory directly   Store Product Code: FPC-PMJUMPER-021D

With 900um buffered fiber. See 2-sample test data and actual specification at last 2 photos below. See general specification at the 1st pdf link below( it is a little different from this actual product).


The PM Patch Cord series has excellent environmental stability, high return loss, low insertion loss. It is ideal for PM amplifiers, fiber lasers and test instrumentation applications.

PDF datasheet    

Details
 
Quantity12 item(s) available
Condition New in original product pack. With manufacture test sheet, see last 2 photos below on 2-samples. We ordered directly from manufacturer.
Manufacture year(first 4 digits) and month (2 digits)201303
Dimensional Weight
(=LxWxH (cm) /6000)
0.20 kg
Price: US$56.00

Options
 
Select Quantity

Quantity :  2-5   6+  
Price: US$54.00 US$53.00


 Add to cart 
        

 

  Detailed images








 



 

 

Copyright © 2002-2017 Lightwavestore.com