Shopping Cart
Home
More Goods in old store
Product Catalog
News on goods & shipping
Shipping Info
Payment Instruction
Warranty & Support
PO procedure
About Us
Guide/FAQ

E-Mail: sales@lightwavestore.com    Phone: 1-613-7214921    Fax: 1-613-8289398
  
  Store Product Code, Keyword :    Search   Advanced Search
 
Printable version 
 
     Category
New-released Optical Instrument by Fiberprime
New-Arrived (dual category)
Optic Source Components
Optic Detection Component
Fiber Filter Components
Passive Fiber Components
Fiber/Cable Spools
Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails
Adapters/Connectors/Caps
Optic Modules/Subsystems
Optic Test Instruments
Optical Lab Tools/Parts
Optical Instrument Manual
Electric Instruments/Parts
Newport-like Optics Parts
Wholesale at Low Price
Clearance: You offer a price
Latest-Arrived(not posted)
Goods still in old webstore ...
Service:Add fiber connector
Service:Automatic test setup
Add offline goods or service to cart
Estimate shipping cost only .


     Search by brand name
3M
AACROCOMM
AC Photonics
ACT
Active Optical Networks
ADJUNTAS ELECTRONICS
Adaptec
ACCES i/o-products
ADC
Acterna

Other manufacturers...


     Authentication
Secure login
Register
Recover password

If Javascript is disabled in your browser click here


     Your cart
Cart is empty

View cart
Checkout

     News
Dec 10, 2017
7 new items have been added to online store (40Gb modulator, 20mW 1533nm-1535nm PMF lasers, SC-LC panel dust cover, 980nm pump laser, analog receiver modules, 850nm transceivers)
To find them, click New-Arrived (dual category), click Sort by: Arrive-Date.

We have re-ordered some products, so following out-of-stock items are available now: 4cm-long fiber fusion splice protectors, fiber adapter dust covers, JDS H301 10Gb modulator driver.

Previous news


     Help

Privacy statement
Terms & Conditions
Page1


  Lightwavestore.com :: Optic Detection Component :: 10Gb Receiver :: Up-to-12.5Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With SC/APC connector. Removed or to be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu model: FRM5N141GW.

  Up-to-12.5Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With SC/APC connector. Removed or to be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu model: FRM5N141GW. . Store Product Code: ODC-Rx-10Gb-030N
Up-to-12.5Gb APD/Preamp receiver. With SC/APC connector. Removed or to be removed from unused systems. Fujitsu model: FRM5N141GW.   Store Product Code: ODC-Rx-10Gb-030N

Fujitsu APD/Preamp receiver device FRM5N141GW, to be removed from unused transponder subsystems, as shown at the 1st photo below. We will either cut small piece of PCB including FRM5N141GW module, or desolder and remove the receiver module from the PCB. 900um buffered fiber with SC/APC fiber connector. See transponder specification at last pdf link below. This sale will not include laser and modulator modules.


FEATURES
Small Form Factor Package(GW): 9 pins coplanar
Integrated Design Optimizes Performance at Bit Rates up to 12.5Gb/s
High Sensitivity: -27dBm (typ.)
Electrical Differential Output
Wide Bandwidth: 10.5GHz (typ.)
Operates in both C and L wavelength bands

APPLICATIONS
This APD with HBT preamplifier is intended to function as an optical receiver at 1,310nm or 1,530-1,610nm in SONET, SDH, DWDM or other optical fiber systems operating up to 12.5Gb/s. The typical transimpedance (Zt) value of 1,300 OHM optimizes the total bandwidth for 10Gb/s application. The detector
preamplifier is DC coupled and has an electrical differential output.

PDF datasheet     PDF user guide    

Details
 
Quantity29 item(s) available
Condition removed or to be removed from unused systems.
Dimensional Weight
(=LxWxH (cm) /6000)
0.40 kg
ManufacturerFujitsu
Available Discount 2%/3%/4%/5%/6%/7%/8%/9%/10%, if total discountable goods value is $500/$750/$1000/$1250/$1500/$2000/$2500/$3000/$4000
Price: US$65.00

Options
 
Select Quantity

 Add to cart 
        

 

  Detailed images








 



 

 

Copyright © 2002-2017 Lightwavestore.com