Previous image
1310nm 10dBm 870MHz analog transmitter, Scientific Atlanta P/N: 6473-NT78-10-XL-SA
Next image
Zoom image

1310nm 10dBm 870MHz analog transmitter, Scientific Atlanta P/N: 6473-NT78-10-XL-SA


Not rated yet

Prisma model 6473 10dBm 1310nm Transmitter. With SC/APC fiber adapter. With laser kbm# : 810609, as shown at last photo. 

We can remove laser from the transmitter module by desoldering machine with low-melting point solder, at extra $40 for the desoldering, testing, and packing work). 

General description:
The Model 6473 Family of Transmitters are designed to operate over a wide range of optical output powers and loss budgets. These transmitters can deliver analog and digital signals from 46 to 870 MHz and are available in PAL B/G, PAL D/K as well as NTSC configurations. Microprocessor control allows ease of installation and flexibility of application. The transmitter design includes an array of contemporary capabilities, such as: low RF input level, broadcast and new media RF inputs and front panel serviceability, with three levels of performance (Standard, XL and XLS) available.

In stock (Only 1 left in stock)
  • US$360.00
Qty:  
Add a different product to compare
  • DIM Weight
    2.2000 kg
  • Store Part No.
    OMS-Tx-1300-211C
CONDITION:

good cosmetic condition, without test data. We do not know how to use it and unable to verify its working condition. You may try it and return if you are not satisfied, but two-way shipping fee is not refundable.

  • Manufacturers
    • Manufacturer
      Scientific Atlanta
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment

We deliver worldwide mostly by Fedex air. Fedex priority: next day to USA, 1-3 day to other countries; Fedex economy: 2 day to USA, 2-5 day to other countries. 

In Canada domestic shipping, we use UPS, Canada Post, or purolator express.

Same day shipping (Exception: Following categories: Passive Fiber Components, Fiber/Cable Spools, Part of Fiber Filter Components, Part of Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails, are in new location. We will ship in 0-2 days.)

We accept the following payment methods:Image result for visa mastercard discover logo, check, wire transfer for large order, paypal for small order, etc.