Previous image
25.246km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors.
Next image
Zoom image

25.246km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors.


Not rated yet

Both internal end and external end of fiber spool are accessible, you can use it for optical transmission test. 

See year 2002 datasheet in 1st pdf link and year 2000 datasheet in 2nd pdf link below.

In stock (Only 1 left in stock)
  • US$610.00
Qty:  
Add a different product to compare
    CONDITION:

    Very good cosmetic condition. Fiber roll is well winded on the drum. Tested fiber length is 25.246km by OTDR at our lab, which may be within instrument accuracy, considering the factors of group index of refractive deviation (we set Neff as 1.4682) and extra fiber pigtail length spliced on each end of fiber spool. See our loss and length test result at the label of last photo.


  • DIM Weight
    3.5000 kg
  • Store Part No.
    FSC-SMF-SPOOL-163D
  • Manufacturers
    • Manufacturer
      Corning
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment

We deliver worldwide mostly by Fedex air. Fedex priority: next day to USA, 1-3 day to other countries; Fedex economy: 2 day to USA, 2-5 day to other countries. 

In Canada domestic shipping, we use UPS, Canada Post, or purolator express.

Same day shipping (Exception: Following categories: Passive Fiber Components, Fiber/Cable Spools, Part of Fiber Filter Components, Part of Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails, are in new location. We will ship in 0-2 days.)

We accept the following payment methods:Image result for visa mastercard discover logo, check, wire transfer for large order, paypal for small order, etc.