Previous image
25.35km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two FC/APC connectors.
Next image
Zoom image

25.35km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two FC/APC connectors.


Not rated yet

We have added FC/APC SMF-28 fiber connectors at both fiber ends, by fusion-splice, in 3mm spiral white tube (connectors are top quality brand: Seikoh Giken made for JDS). Both internal end and external end of fiber spool are accessible, so you can use this spool for optical transmission test. 

See year 2002 datasheet in 1st pdf link and year 2000 datasheet in 2nd pdf link below.

In stock (Only 1 left in stock)
  • US$695.00
Qty:  
Add a different product to compare
    CONDITION:

    Very good cosmetic condition. Fiber roll is in good condition. With hard plastic cover and handle. Fiber loss and fiber length are verified good and match the product label well within test accuracy, as shown at the label of last photo.


  • DIM Weight
    3.5000 kg
  • Store Part No.
    FSC-SMF-SPOOL-174K
  • Manufacturers
    • Manufacturer
      Corning
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment

We deliver worldwide mostly by Fedex air. Fedex priority: next day to USA, 1-3 day to other countries; Fedex economy: 2 day to USA, 2-5 day to other countries. 

In Canada domestic shipping, we use UPS, Canada Post, or purolator express.

Same day shipping (Exception: Following categories: Passive Fiber Components, Fiber/Cable Spools, Part of Fiber Filter Components, Part of Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails, are in new location. We will ship in 0-2 days.)

We accept the following payment methods:Image result for visa mastercard discover logo, check, wire transfer for large order, paypal for small order, etc.