Fiber Adapters

Mating sleeve, mostly female to female, to connect two fiber patchcord. All single-mode fiber adapters are with zirconia sleeve unless stated as bronze sleeve. According to our test result, SC/PC adapters can match two SC/APC connectors well, and LC/PC adapter (LC adapter can also match two LC/APC connectors well), with low connection loss. So SC/PC adapaters can use as SC/APC adapters, and LC/PC(LC) adapters can use as LC/APC adapters. FC/APC adapters have narrower key-width (2.02-2.08mm) than FC/PC adapters(2.15-2.4mm), for low and repeatable insertion loss, it is recomended to use FC/APC adapters for FC/APC connectors. If your requirement is not high, you can still use FC/PC adapters for FC/APC connectors. For PMF FC/PC connectors, it is recomended to use FC/PC adapters with 2.15mm-2.20mm key width (rather than 2.4mm wide key) for best PM axis aligment and extinction ratio.
Items: 150 of 89, per page
SKU Product name   Price  
ACC-ADAPTER-013 Fiber oval adapter, FC/PC to FC/PC, PHOSPHOR BRONZE internal sleeve. Model: A0336547
  • US$1.30
ACC-ADAPTER-030 FC/APC to FC/APC, narrow key (about 2.00mm or 2.05mm), w/o nuts
  • US$6.00
ACC-ADAPTER-053 Simplex Fiber adapter SC/APC to SC/APC, for SMF. Molex P/N: 0861700520 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$4.50
ACC-ADAPTER-054 Duplex Fiber adapter SC to SC, for SMF. with flange
  • US$2.90
ACC-ADAPTER-056 Quad Fiber adapter SC to SC, for SMF
  • US$5.50
ACC-ADAPTER-057 Quad Fiber adapter SC to SC, for MMF
  • US$4.80
ACC-ADAPTER-080 Simplex SC/APC to SC/APC. with flange
  • US$2.20
ACC-ADAPTER-090 Adapter ST to ST for SMF Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1.80
ACC-ADAPTER-091 Adapter ST to ST for MMF, with screw nut, washer, and cap
  • US$1.90
ACC-ADAPTER-092 Adapter ST to ST for MMF, simplex, by AT&T Only 5 left in stock
  • US$2.00
ACC-ADAPTER-093 Adapter ST to ST for SMF, with metal housing, w/screw nuts, washers, and caps
  • US$2.50
ACC-ADAPTER-094 Adapter ST to ST for SMF, with plastic frame
  • US$2.00
ACC-ADAPTER-130 Adapter LC to LC, simplex, ceramic internal sleeve
  • US$1.35
ACC-ADAPTER-131 Adapter LC to LC (no black cover) Only 6 left in stock
  • US$0.50
ACC-ADAPTER-133 Adapter LC to LC, duplex, with shutter. Only 2 left in stock
  • US$8.50
ACC-ADAPTER-134 Adapter LC to LC, duplex, with shutter, metal frame Only 1 left in stock
  • US$13.00
ACC-ADAPTER-135 Adapter LC to LC, duplex
  • US$4.50
ACC-ADAPTER-170 Adapter MU to MU
  • US$3.00
ACC-ADAPTER-210 Fiber adapter ST to FC/PC with bronze internal sleeve
  • US$3.10
ACC-ADAPTER-211 FC to ST/SC/CT adapter. Convert FC/ST to SC/ST/CT interface in lab environment.
  • US$4.20
ACC-ADAPTER-214 Duplex Fiber adapter SC to ST, for SMF & MMF
  • US$3.30
ACC-ADAPTER-240 Corning FC/APC SM 6-fiber connector panel Only 1 left in stock
  • US$18.00
ACC-ADAPTER-241C SC-SC 6-fiber simplex connector panel Only 6 left in stock
  • US$11.00
ACC-ADAPTER-241 Siecor SC-SC SM 8-fiber duplex connector panel Only 3 left in stock
  • US$18.00
ACC-ADAPTER-242 Siecor SC-SC SM 24-fiber duplex connector panel Only 1 left in stock
  • US$80.00
ACC-ADAPTER-246 Adapter panel. With 6 ST adapters. by PASS & SEYMOUR NETWORK
  • US$13.00
ACC-ADAPTER-214C Duplex SC to ST adapter, with zirconia internal sleeve, by molex. Without flange.
  • US$2.00
ACC-ADAPTER-215C Simplex SC to ST adapter, with zirconia internal sleeve. With flange.
  • US$1.90
ACC-ADAPTER-216C Simplex adapter SC to ST, bronz sleeve for MMF. With flange.
  • US$1.70
ACC-ADAPTER-230C Escon (RSD) - ST adapter SC to ST, bronz sleeve for MMF Only 4 left in stock
  • US$12.00
ACC-ADAPTER-012D Fiber adapter FC/PC to FC/PC, by Seiko, wide key width:2.4mm. bronze internal sleeve. Seiko model no: SAA, type no: 12200
  • US$4.00
ACC-ADAPTER-247C Adapter panel. With 6 ST adapters. With bronze internal sleeve Only 1 left in stock
  • US$13.00
ACC-ADAPTER-094C Adapter ST to ST for SMF, with screw nut and washer, with metal housing
  • US$2.30
ACC-ADAPTER-091C Adapter ST to ST for MMF, with red caps
  • US$1.80
ACC-ADAPTER-092C Adapter ST to ST for MMF, without cap
  • US$1.60
ACC-ADAPTER-095C Adapter ST to ST for SMF, with circular screw nut and washer, with metal housing. OFS P/N: 106733553
  • US$2.20
ACC-ADAPTER-083 Simplex SC/APC to SC/APC. FIS F1-8400 SC/APC MATING SLEEVE. with flange
  • US$2.30
ACC-ADAPTER-241D SC-SC 6-fiber simplex connector panel . Bronze internal sleeve.
  • US$8.00
ACC-ADAPTER-014C Simplex FC/PC to FC/PC. D-type. With nuts. Key width is about 2.27mm. Zirconia internal split sleeve. Senko P/N: AF1T-Z
  • US$2.30
ACC-ADAPTER-016C Simplex FC/PC to FC/PC. DD-style. With nuts. Key width is about 2.22mm. Zirconia internal split sleeve. P/N: AD-FPFP-D2-C; ; P/N: 253-143
  • US$13.00
ACC-ADAPTER-130D Min order qty=50, Adapter LC to LC, simplex, ceramic internal sleeve
  • US$0.90
ACC-ADAPTER-012E $1.5 each if buy 20pc. Fiber adapter FC/PC to FC/PC, Molex P/N: 0861520000. Zirconia split sleeve(Ceramic internal sleeve)
  • US$2.00
ACC-ADAPTER-012F $0.8 each if buy 1000pc. Fiber adapter FC/PC to FC/PC, Molex P/N: 0861520000. Zirconia split sleeve(Ceramic internal sleeve)
  • US$1.25
ACC-ADAPTER-053D Duplex Fiber adapter SC to SC, for SMF, Molex P/N: 861660100
  • US$3.10
ACC-ADAPTER-052C Simplex fiber adapter SC to SC, plastic housing. Zirconia internal split sleeve. with flange. SEIKOH P/N: AC1P-Z
  • US$2.10
ACC-ADAPTER-052D $1.1 each if buy 200pc. Min order qty: 50pc. Simplex fiber adapter SC to SC, plastic housing. Zirconia internal split sleeve. with flange. SEIKOH P/N: AC1P-Z
  • US$1.50
ACC-ADAPTER-243C SC-SC 24-fiber duplex connector panel, upgradable to 36-fiber connections Only 1 left in stock
  • US$160.00
ACC-ADAPTER-085C Simplex fiber adapter SC/APC to SC/APC, plastic housing. Zirconia internal split sleeve. with flange. SEIKOH P/N: AC1PA-Z
  • US$2.70
ACC-ADAPTER-013C Fiber oval adapter, FC/PC to FC/PC, Key width is about 2.24mm. Zirconia internal split sleeve. Senko P/N: 298-104
  • US$2.30
ACC-ADAPTER-013D $1.35 each if buy 250pc. Minimum order qty: 25pc. Fiber oval adapter, FC/PC to FC/PC, Key width is about 2.24mm. Zirconia internal split sleeve. Senko P/N: 298-104
  • US$1.70
Items: 150 of 89, per page
Bestsellers
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart