Dispersion-shifted SM Fiber Spool

ITU G.653 fiber. Comments on DSF clad diameter: 

---------------------------------------------- 

We measured DSF cladding diameter by micrometer: 0.13mm, accuracy is limited by micrometer. We also fusion-spliced with SMF-28 before, we did not notice the clad dia difference between these two fibers in the screen of Ericcson splicer. So It is it is standard 125um clad diameter. If really need more accurate result, we might try to insert DSF into 126um dia connector or bare adapter, then we can get better accuracy. 

---------------------------------------------

Items: 118 of 18, per page
Image Store Part No. Product name   QTY in stock ConditionPrice  
10.53km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-049C 10.53km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. Only 1 left in stock

1

The fiber looks ok in OTDR trace at our
  • US$560.00
10.54km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-050C 10.54km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. Only 1 left in stock

1

The fiber looks good in OTDR trace at ou
  • US$575.00
11.046km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. The fiber is cut at internal end (see last 2 photos). FSC-DSF-SPOOL-054C 11.046km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. The fiber is cut at internal end (see last 2 photos). Only 1 left in stock

1

The fiber is cut at internal end (see la
  • US$460.00
12.648km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-059D 12.648km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. Only 1 left in stock

1

The fiber looks OK in OTDR trace at our
  • US$610.00
12.644km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-059E 12.644km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. Only 1 left in stock

1

The fiber looks OK in OTDR trace at our
  • US$625.00
12.656km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With one FC/UPC connector FSC-DSF-SPOOL-059F 12.656km dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With one FC/UPC connector Only 1 left in stock

1

The fiber looks OK in OTDR trace at our
  • US$655.00
25.26km Corning dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With 2 FC/APC connectors. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-089C 25.26km Corning dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With 2 FC/APC connectors. Only 1 left in stock

1

Looks good cosmetic condition. Without p
  • US$1185.00
25.26km Corning dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With 2 FC/PC connectors. Spool loss is tested slightly higher than expected due to bending loss FSC-DSF-SPOOL-090C 25.26km Corning dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With 2 FC/PC connectors. Spool loss is tested slightly higher than expected due to bending loss Only 1 left in stock

1

Looks ok cosmetic condition. With plasti
  • US$1165.00
25.24km Corning dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With 2 FC/PC connectors. Spool loss is tested a little higher than expected due to bending loss FSC-DSF-SPOOL-091C 25.24km Corning dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With 2 FC/PC connectors. Spool loss is tested a little higher than expected due to bending loss Only 1 left in stock

1

Very good cosmetic condition. Fiber roll
  • US$1150.00
16km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. With 2 FC/PC fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with 'DCB'. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-303D 16km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. With 2 FC/PC fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with 'DCB'. Only 1 left in stock

1

Fiber roll looks quite loose and a littl
  • US$500.00
11.036km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with 'DCB'. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-310C 11.036km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with 'DCB'. Only 1 left in stock

1

Fiber roll looks quite loose, but the sp
  • US$340.00
6.024km or 16.018km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB". FSC-DSF-SPOOL-322C 6.024km or 16.018km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB".
See product page
Fiber roll looks a little loose, but the
  • US$477.00
20.317km or 20.326km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with 'DCB'. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-325C 20.317km or 20.326km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with 'DCB'. Only 1 left in stock

1

Fiber roll looks a little loose, but the
  • US$575.00
7.109km, 7.809km, or 15.917km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB". FSC-DSF-SPOOL-330C 7.109km, 7.809km, or 15.917km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB".
See product page
Fiber roll looks very good. With attenua
  • US$495.00
11.529km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB". FSC-DSF-SPOOL-332C 11.529km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB". Only 1 left in stock

1

Fiber roll looks very good. Without atte
  • US$365.00
13.164km or 13.214km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB". FSC-DSF-SPOOL-335C 13.164km or 13.214km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB". Only 2 left in stock

2

Fiber roll looks very good. With attenua
  • US$410.00
13.211km or 13.849km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB". FSC-DSF-SPOOL-336C 13.211km or 13.849km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. Without fiber connectors. Fiber ID number ending with "DCB".
See product page
Fiber roll looks very good. With attenua
  • US$425.00
30km or 33km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm. FSC-DSF-SPOOL-380C 30km or 33km Lucent/AT&T dispersion-shifted fiber (DS,DSF) spool. With zero dispersion around 1550nm.
See product page
Good cosmetic condition, fiber roll look
  • US$785.00
Bestsellers
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart