Standard SM Fiber Spool

Standard Single-mode bare fiber spool: 250um-coating bare single-mode fiber spool in drum. Standard (conventional) SM fiber. The zero dispersion is near 1.3um. It includes Nondispersion-Shifted Fiber (ITU-T G.652), 1550-nm Loss-Minimized Fiber (ITU-T G.654), and Low Water Peak Nondispersion-Shifted Fiber (ITU-T G.652.C).
Items: 180 of 80, per page
Store Part No. Product name   Price  
FSC-DCM-104C OFS positive dispersion compensation trimming module for any band. It provides dispersion similar to about 18km standard SM fiber. About +287 ps/nm at 1550nm. OFS TYPE: DK-18-P (DK+18) Only 1 left in stock
  • US$410.00
FSC-SMF-RIBBON-100 9/125um SM ribbon fiber, 1.1 meter, 18-fiber ribbon. Price is for one piece of 1.1-meter ribbon
  • US$5.00
FSC-SMF-RIBBON-101 9/125um SM ribbon fiber, 1.1 meter, 32-fiber ribbon. Price is for one piece of 1.1-meter ribbon
  • US$8.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-017D 0.62km SMF bare fiber spool, with one SC/PC connector and another unknown-type connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$78.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-017E 0.62km SMF bare fiber spool, with one SC/PC connector and another unknown-type connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$82.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-029D 0.077km to 5.22km bare SM fiber spool. Total 52 spools. Reduced Bend Sensitivity Fiber(Low loss at small fiber loop). Nortel fiber type: RB02a. Compatible with SMF-28. Tested zero dispersion wavelength: 1318.67nm on sample. From $48 to $145 per spool Only 1 left in stock
  • US$195.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-054C 9.36km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two LC/PC connectors. 'Sell As Is' Only 1 left in stock
  • US$290.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-054D 9.35km or 9.365km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two SC/PC connectors.
  • US$339.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-063H 10.556km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two LC/PC connectors. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$337.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-076C 16.10km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$520.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-078K 18.96km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$558.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-079C 20.091km standard SMF bare fiber spool, older model than SMF-28, with two FC/APC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$420.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-082E 20.56km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/UPC connectors. Loss is slightly higher than normal (4.6dB) Only 1 left in stock
  • US$570.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-094C 20.56km SMF-28e bare fiber spool, with two FC/APC connectors. There is extra bending loss involved Only 1 left in stock
  • US$520.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-095D 19.85km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$582.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-096C 20.6km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$615.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-096E 19.85km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/APC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$587.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-098D 20.56km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$610.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-099C 20.56km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$600.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-153G 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool with one SC/PC connector and one FC/APC connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$680.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-158C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/APC connectors in 3mm cable. Loss is higher than new version, but still meets old specification. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$635.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-159C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors in 900um buffer. Loss is higher than new version, but still meets old specification. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$520.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-160C 25.023km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors in 900um buffer. Low loss. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$675.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-162C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, without fiber connectors. Brand new Only 9 left in stock
  • US$635.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-162D Min order qty=4. 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, without fiber connectors. Brand new. Only 4 left in stock
  • US$620.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-162E 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, without fiber connectors. Like new Only 1 left in stock
  • US$570.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-162F 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, without fiber connectors. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$545.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-162K 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, without fiber connectors. Internal end is not accessible Only 1 left in stock
  • US$410.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-163C 25.27km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors. Internal end shows high bending loss Only 1 left in stock
  • US$275.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-163D 25.246km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$610.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-163K 25.298km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with one LC/PC connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$595.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-164C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 2 left in stock
  • US$665.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-166C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$670.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-167C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$665.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-168C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 2 left in stock
  • US$635.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-169C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$648.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-169D 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$655.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-169E 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors. Fiber spool loss (6.10dB) is a little higher than expected since this spool uses old specfication Only 1 left in stock
  • US$590.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-169U 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with one SC/PC connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$610.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-171C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$628.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-172D 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/APC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$675.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-174K 25.35km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two FC/APC connectors. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$695.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-174L 25.26m SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two FC/APC connectors. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$690.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-174M 25.05m SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two FC/APC connectors. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$690.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-174P 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/APC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$685.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-175C 25.23km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$675.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-176C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$685.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-177C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$675.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-178C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$675.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-179C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$665.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-180C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$655.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-181C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$605.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-182C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$622.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-186C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$670.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-186D 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$639.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-186E 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$639.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-187C 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$655.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-187D 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$640.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-187E 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$650.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-187F 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$640.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-187G 25.26km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$650.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-350C 25km Lucent standard fiber spool. Mode-field-diameter meet standard specification Only 1 left in stock
  • US$560.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-351C 25.9km Lucent Matched-Cladding standard SM fiber spool. 8.3/125/245 um. Fiber type: MC-SM. Lucent P/N: LUC25MCSMA Only 1 left in stock
  • US$610.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-351D 25.8km Lucent standard SM fiber spool. It is Matched-Cladding standard SM Fiber, type: MC-SM. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$610.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-360C 3.6km to 26km Lucent/AT&T standard SM bare fiber spool. Low attenuation.
  • US$600.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-372C 30.9km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$870.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-373C 30.87km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$855.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-374C 34.41km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with one SC/PC and one LC/PC connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$995.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-375C 35.76km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1030.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-375D 35.191km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 SC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1020.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-376D 35.76km SMF-28 bare fiber spool. Internal fiber end is not accessible. with one SC/PC connector at external end. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$358.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-377C 35.3km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1010.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-378C 35.3km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/APC connectors, high attenuation 0.278dB/km at 1550nm Only 1 left in stock
  • US$960.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-378D 35.4856m SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/APC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1120.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-378E 34.7km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 FC/APC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$998.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-379C 35.134km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1020.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-379D 35.134km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1030.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-379E 35.235km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with 2 LC/PC connectors Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1020.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-394D 58.397km SMF-28 bare fiber spool, with two FC/APC connectors. fiber spool loss is slightly higher than expected due to extra bending loss. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1510.00
FSC-SMF-SPOOL-400C 3325 to 4332 meter Lucent standard SM bare fiber spool. Low loss 0.2dB/km at 1.55um. Compatible with SMF-28, easy to fusion-splice with SMF-28. 8.3/125/245 um. Tested Zero dispersion wavelength: 1304.23nm on a sample
  • US$109.42
Bestsellers
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart