Mux/Demux/OADM module

Wavelength demultiplexer, multiplexer, and optical add/drop module. With fiber adapter/connectors.
Items: 1100 of 144, per page
Store Part No. Product name   Price  
FFC-MUX-001 1x2 JDS Fitel Bidirectional Fiber Optic Coupler WD1533R-MCI1 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$50.00
FFC-MUX-002 1x2 JDS Fitel Bidirectional Fiber Optic Coupler WD1557R-MCI1 Only 6 left in stock
  • US$50.00
FFC-MUX-002C Dual 1x3 1310nm/1533nm/1557nm WDM Coupler. JDS Fitel P/N: HB355AE-MCI1, Only 6 left in stock
  • US$75.00
FFC-MUX-003 1x4 Optical Corp. 2-Ch Fiber Optic Coupler, FD99A0-043. FC adapter Only 2 left in stock
  • US$90.00
FFC-MUX-004 1x4 4-NWDM Optical Network Module, BWDM0MI31C302, FC adapter Only 1 left in stock
  • US$102.00
FFC-MUX-008 6-ports 5-CH blue-band Mux/DeMux, JDS P/N: WD1505BD-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$130.00
FFC-MUX-008C 4-ports partial 4 band Demultiplexer, JDS P/N: WD1504D-TL1C Only 1 left in stock
  • US$60.00
FFC-MUX-010C 1X2 WDM module, (1529.5-1536.5)/(1553.5-1560.5)nm WDM, ST adapters in small case, WD1515AY-BCJ06F Only 6 left in stock
  • US$68.00
FFC-MUX-011C 1X2 JDSU 1533nm/1557nm WDM module, FC/PC adapters in small case, WD1515AX-A3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$65.00
FFC-MUX-011D 1X2 JDSU 1533nm/1557nm WDM module, FC/PC adapters in small case, WD1515AY-A3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$65.00
FFC-MUX-011E 1X2 JDSU 1533nm/1557nm WDM module, FC/PC adapters in small case, WD1515AX-CS1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$65.00
FFC-MUX-013C Mux/demux plug-in module with circulator/FBG/TTF, FC/APC adapters Only 1 left in stock
  • US$210.00
FFC-MUX-014 4-ports partial 4-band multiplexer, by JDS Only 1 left in stock
  • US$140.00
FFC-MUX-014D 1x4 3.2nm-spacing WDM flat-top Mux/demux. Wide-band. With SC/APC adapters. Antec P/N: 911614-00-00 Only 8 left in stock
  • US$77.00
FFC-MUX-014E Min order qty=4. 1x4 3.2nm-spacing WDM flat-top Mux/demux. Wide-band. With SC/APC adapters. Antec P/N: 911614-00-00
  • US$67.00
FFC-MUX-015 1x4 200GHz-spacing DWDM De-Multiplexer, HARMONIC P/N: HWD1104-WE1-AS-1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$70.00
FFC-MUX-016C 1x10 100GHz-spacing DWDM De-Multiplexer, 1537-1543nm, with 2 express ports. We will verify all fibers are not broken by fiber fault locator before shipping. Only 4 left in stock
  • US$260.00
FFC-MUX-017B 1X20 200GHz AWG demultiplexer, even channels of 100GHz-DWDM C-band. 1531.12nm - 1561.42nm. RTD-based internal TEC. NTT model: AWG1620SHM(DEMUX200-10) Only 5 left in stock
  • US$590.00
FFC-MUX-017C 1X20 200GHz AWG demultiplexer, even channels of 100GHz-DWDM C-band. 1531.12nm - 1561.42nm. RTD-based internal TEC. Hitachi model: HSGW-6512-LD01 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$620.00
FFC-MUX-017E $290 each if buy 2pc. 1x32 32-ch C-band 100GHz-spacing AWG DeMUX, Semi-Flat-top. With integrated temperature controller. JDS P/N: AWGC1YFD268YY-TL02, 1530.333nm-1559.793nm Only 2 left in stock
  • US$310.00
FFC-MUX-018 1x40 100GHz-spacing De-Multiplexer, by Lightwave Microsystems model: LMC-112578-001 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1200.00
FFC-MUX-018E 1x32 100GHz-spacing 32-ch DWDM Multiplexer, passive, 1530.33-1542.14, 1549.32-1561.42nm, Motorola P/N: N1U-OM321fb59S35/LCU. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$800.00
FFC-MUX-019D 1x80 80-ch full-C-band 50GHz-spacing AWG+Interleaver MUX, Flat-top wide-band. JDS P/N: AWGDEMO1, 1530.334nm-1561.826nm Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1960.00
FFC-MUX-019F1 Passive 40-ports 20 pairs of 1x1 6nm-BW (1-dB bandwith) filters, They are actually 20pc 1x1 wideband filters, each filter is 50GHz spaced to each other. No need temperature controller. 1546.52-1562.23nm. Oplink model: WSPF50-2-OP-410, P/N BPIF0000502LU Only 2 left in stock
  • US$690.00
FFC-MUX-019G 1x40 50GHz-spacing 40-ch DWDM Multiplexer, 1546.514-1562.240nm, Lucent P/N: 1X40 DEMUX 50-2 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1050.00
FFC-MUX-019H Fully passive 1x40 100GHz-spacing 40-ch DWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer. 1529.55-1560.61nm, Harris model: OP+DWDM40. Optiworks P/N: DWFHARMD40BG104 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$2000.00
FFC-MUX-019I Fully passive 1x40 100GHz-spacing 40-ch DWDM Multiplexer/Demultiplexer. 1529.55-1560.61nm, Harris model: OP+DWDM40. Optiworks P/N: DWFHARMD40BG104. Without test data Only 1 left in stock
  • US$1950.00
FFC-MUX-020 1x3 Avanex 1595nm 200GHz demux Only 1 left in stock
  • US$147.00
FFC-MUX-021 1x3 Avanex 1595nm 200GHz demux (different S/N) Only 1 left in stock
  • US$140.00
FFC-MUX-022 1x4 Avanex 1568nm 200GHz mux Only 2 left in stock
  • US$170.00
FFC-MUX-024 1x4 Avanex 1586nm 200GHz mux Only 1 left in stock
  • US$190.00
FFC-MUX-025 1x4 Avanex 1594.64nm - 1599.75nm 200GHz demu. Avanex model: PFC4004DLA800P1 Only 3 left in stock
  • US$170.00
FFC-MUX-025A 1x4 Avanex 1587.04nm - 1592.10nm 200GHz 4-ch demux. Avanex model: PFC4004DLA890P1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$170.00
FFC-MUX-026 1x4 Oplink ch1 200GHz demux Only 2 left in stock
  • US$105.00
FFC-MUX-027 1x4 Oplink ch29 200GHz demux Only 2 left in stock
  • US$105.00
FFC-MUX-027C 1x6 6ch 1:6 weighted demux. Gould P/N: 1AB142840006 Only 3 left in stock
  • US$0.00
FFC-MUX-028C 1x4 JDS 200GHz mux/demux with upgrade port, 1st ch: 1538.19nm. Model No: DWDM24D3LMN01-003 Only 4 left in stock
  • US$120.00
FFC-MUX-028D 1x4 JDS 200GHz mux/demux with upgrade port, 1st ch: 1538.19nm. Model No: DWDM24M3LMN01-003 Only 3 left in stock
  • US$120.00
FFC-MUX-029C 1x4 Kaifa 200GHz mux/demux with upgrade port. 1st ch: 1530.33nm Only 10 left in stock
  • US$130.00
FFC-MUX-030C 4 channel 200GHz Add/Drop module with OSC (1310nm). Around 1551nm, w/ testsheet Only 1 left in stock
  • US$270.00
FFC-MUX-031C 4 channel 200GHz Add/Drop module with OSC (1310nm). Around 1551nm Only 1 left in stock
  • US$245.00
FFC-MUX-032 fiber array (click here for photos) Only 10 left in stock
  • US$0.00
FFC-MUX-032C Triple 1x2 200GHz WDM mux filter module. 3 center wavelengths: 1531.116, 1532.681, 1534.25nm Only 5 left in stock
  • US$0.00
FFC-MUX-034D 1x4 4-channel 200GHz DWDM demux/OADM. 1st drop channel is 1531.9nm. With LC/PC. JDS P/N: WD1504D2-wad2c Only 5 left in stock
  • US$150.00
FFC-MUX-035C 1x8 8 Channel L-band 100GHz DWDM mux. 8 channels are from 1590.41nm to 1596.34nm . With FC/PC. JDS P/N: WD1508M1LR1-JS1 Only 3 left in stock
  • US$260.00
FFC-MUX-035D 1x8 8 Channel L-band 100GHz DWDM demux. 8 channels are from 1597.19nm to 1603.17nm . With FC/PC. JDS P/N: WD1508D1LR2-MN3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$260.00
FFC-MUX-036C 1x8 8 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. 8 channels are from 1554.941nm to 1560.61nm . With FC/PC. JDS P/N: WD1508D1B-CS2 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$260.00
FFC-MUX-036C1 1x8 8 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. 8 channels are from 1548.52nm to 1554.13nm. With FC/PC. JDS P/N: WD1508D1A-CS2 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$270.00
FFC-MUX-036C2 1x8 8 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. 8 channels are from 1537.40nm to 1542.94nm . With SC/PC connectors. JDS P/N: WD1508D1B-SM2 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$260.00
FFC-MUX-036C3 1x8 8 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. 8 channels are from 1554.94nm to 1560.61nm. JDS P/N: WD1508D1MR2-LW1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$230.00
FFC-MUX-036C4 1x8 8 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux with 5% tap. 8 channels are from 1546.119nm to 1551.721nm. JDS P/N: WD1508D1-TL2G Only 1 left in stock
  • US$230.00
FFC-MUX-036C5 1x8 8 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux with upgrade port. 8 channels are from 1548.52nm to 1554.13nm . With E2000/APC connectors. JDS P/N: WD1508RD1-SM2 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$245.00
FFC-MUX-036C6 1x8 8 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM mux. 8 channels are from 1531.90nm to 1542.94nm. With SCII/PC connectors. JDS P/N: WD1508B1M2-ALT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$220.00
FFC-MUX-036C7 1x8 8 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM mux. 8 channels are from 1547.72nm to 1558.98nm. With SCII/PC connectors. JDS P/N: WD1508R1M2-ALT1 Only 5 left in stock
  • US$220.00
FFC-MUX-036D 1x8 8 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM demux. 8 channels are from 1549.315nm to 1560.606nm . With 9 SC/APC adapters. HARMONIC P/N: HWD1108-W01-AS-1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$220.00
FFC-MUX-036D1 1x8 8 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM demux. 8 channels are from 1549.315nm to 1560.606nm . With 9 SC/APC adapters. P/N: HWD1108-W01-AS-1 Only 6 left in stock
  • US$160.00
FFC-MUX-036E 8 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM mux within enclosure. With upgrade and monitor port. 8 channels are from 1547.72nm to 1553.33nm . With SC/PC. JDS P/N: WD1508RM1-WCG1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$390.00
FFC-MUX-036E1 1x8 and 8x1 8-channel C-band 200GHz DWDM mux/demux pair, within enclosure of Scientific Atlanta. 8 channels are from 1547.72nm to 1558.98nm . With FC/PC adapters. JDS P/N: WD1508SAMD-ATX3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$675.00
FFC-MUX-036E2 1x8 and 8x1 8-channel C-band 200GHz DWDM mux/demux pair, within enclosure of Scientific Atlanta. 8 channels are from 1547.72nm to 1558.98nm . With FC/PC adapters. JDS P/N: WD1508SAMD-ATX3. Without actual test data Only 2 left in stock
  • US$640.00
FFC-MUX-036F 1x8 and 8x1 8-channel C-band 100GHz DWDM mux/demux pair. 8 channels are from 1530.33nm to 1535.82nm. With two SC/APC and two MPO/APC connectors. OPLINK P/N: DWDM108C59TLB04 Only 4 left in stock
  • US$445.00
FFC-MUX-036G 1x8 and 8x1 8-channel C-band 100GHz DWDM mux/demux pair. With two SC/APC and two MPO/APC 8-fiber connectors. Oplink module name: ECMM-3 module. 'Sell AS IS'. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$90.00
FFC-MUX-036H 1x8 8 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM demux. 8 channels are from 1546.12 to 1560.61nm. E-tek P/N: DWDML8D0ELG05 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$200.00
FFC-MUX-036I 1x8 and 8x1 8-channel C-band 100GHz DWDM mux/demux pair. 8 channels are from 1538.19nm to 1543.73nm. With two SC/APC and two MPO/APC connectors. OPLINK P/N: DWDM108C49TLB03 Only 4 left in stock
  • US$445.00
FFC-MUX-036J 4-channel-add and 4-channel-drop OADM pair (It is dual OADM). 4 channels are from 1554.13nm to 1556.55nm. With 4 LC/UPC and 4 MPO/APC connectors. OPLINK P/N: OADM104B1BTLB01 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$370.00
FFC-MUX-036K 1x8 8 Channel CWDM demux in 19-inch rack mount. 8 channels are 1470, 1490, 1510, 1530, 1550, 1570, 1590, 1610nm. With 9 SC/APC adapters. lpitek P/N: IP-CWDM-DMUX-08NW47NA-NS3 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$420.00
FFC-MUX-036M 200GHz-spacing 8-channel mux module. 8 channel wavelengths(not continuously): from 1549.32nm to 1560.61nm. JDS model: DWDM2FM8C2150-001. Only 6 left in stock
  • US$245.00
FFC-MUX-037C 1x10 10 Channel L-band 100GHz DWDM demux. 10 channels are from 1579.102nm to 1586.623nm. Without fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010D1L6-SM1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$330.00
FFC-MUX-037D 1x10 10 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux, module 3 grid 1. 10 channels are from 1531.116nm to 1541.349nm (Not continuous). With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010D1M3-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$310.00
FFC-MUX-037E 1x10 10 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux, module 4 grid 2. 10 channels are from 1551.319nm to 1561.826nm (Not continuous). With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010D1M8-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$310.00
FFC-MUX-037F 1x10 10 Channel C-band 100GHz-grid 300GHz-space DWDM demux, module 2 grid 2. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010D1M6-NT1 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$300.00
FFC-MUX-037G 1x10 10 Channel L-band 200GHz DWDM demux, module 3 grid 3. 10 channels are Band A: from 1578.686nm to 1585.365nm, Band B from 1579.518nm to 1586.203nm. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010D2L3-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$310.00
FFC-MUX-037H 1x11 11 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM demux with upgrade ports, module 1 grid 2. 11 channels are Band A: from 1546.518nm to 1554.537nm (6 channels), Band B from 1547.316nm to 1553.731nm. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15011D2C5-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$360.00
FFC-MUX-037H1 1x11 11 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM demux with upgrade ports, module 1 grid 1. 11 channels are Band A: from 1546.119nm to 1554.134nm (6 channels), Band B from 1546.917nm to 1553.329nm. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15011D2C1-NT3 Only 10 left in stock
  • US$310.00
FFC-MUX-037I 1x11 11 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM mux with upgrade ports, module 1 grid 1. 11 channels are Band A: from 1546.119nm to 1554.134nm (6 channels), Band B from 1546.917nm to 1553.329nm. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15011M2C1-NT3 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$345.00
FFC-MUX-037J 1x10 10 Channel E-band(L-band) 100GHz-grid 300GHz-space DWDM mux, module 2 grid 3. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M1L2-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$310.00
FFC-MUX-037K 1x10 10 Channel C-band 100GHz-grid 300GHz-space DWDM mux, module 2 grid 1. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M1M2-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$310.00
FFC-MUX-037L 1x10 10 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM mux, module 4 grid 1. 10 channels are from 1550.918nm to 1560.233nm (Not continuous). With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M1M4-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$300.00
FFC-MUX-037M 1x10 10 Channel C-band 100GHz-grid 300GHz-space DWDM mux, module 2 grid 2. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M1M6-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$310.00
FFC-MUX-037N 1x10 10 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM mux, module 4 grid 1. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M2C4-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$320.00
FFC-MUX-037P 1x10 10 Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM mux with upgrade ports, module 3 grid 2. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M2C7-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$320.00
FFC-MUX-037Q 1x10 10 Channel L-band 200GHz DWDM mux with upgrade ports, module 1 grid 3. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M2L1-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$340.00
FFC-MUX-037S 1x10 10 Channel L-band 200GHz DWDM mux, module 2 grid 4. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M2L6-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$330.00
FFC-MUX-037T 1x10 10 Channel L-band 200GHz DWDM mux, module 2 grid 3. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M2L2-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$330.00
FFC-MUX-037U 1x10 10 Channel L-band 200GHz DWDM mux with upgrade ports, module 3 grid 4. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M2L7-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$330.00
FFC-MUX-037V 1x10 10 Channel L-band 200GHz DWDM mux, module 4 grid 4. With SC/PC fiber connectors. JDS P/N: WD15010M2L8-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$330.00
FFC-MUX-038C 10 channel JDS L-band 200GHz demux (two 1x5 200GHz demuxes), with 4 upgrade ports. 10 channels are from 1587.043nm to 1594.641nm . With SC/PC connectors. P/N: WD15010D2L1-NT3 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$290.00
FFC-MUX-039C 10 channel JDS C-band 200GHz demux (two 1x5 200GHz demuxes), 10 channels are from 1530.725nm to 1537.792nm . With SC/PC connectors. P/N: WD15010D2C8-NT3 Only 5 left in stock
  • US$280.00
FFC-MUX-039D 10 channel JDS C-band 200GHz demux (two 1x5 200GHz demuxes), 10 channels are from 1530.334 to 1537.397nm . With SC/PC connectors. P/N: WD15010D2C4-NT3 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$280.00
FFC-MUX-039P 13-Channel C-band 200GHz DWDM mux. 13 channels are from 1530.33nm to 1558.98nm (not continuous). With SC/PC adapters. JDS P/N: MDX-13MX2001A Only 1 left in stock
  • US$370.00
FFC-MUX-043C 1x16 16 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. With one upgrate channel. 16 channels are from 1548.51nm to 1560.61nm . With SC/PC. JDS P/N: WD15016D1A-ECIA Only 3 left in stock
  • US$400.00
FFC-MUX-044C 1x16 16 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. 16 channels are from 1548.515nm to 1560.606nm . With LC/PC connectors. JDS P/N: WD15016RD1-LT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$400.00
FFC-MUX-046D 1x16 16 Channel C-band 100GHz DWDM demux. 16 channels are from 1548.515nm to 1560.606nm . With FC/PC connectors. JDS P/N: WD15016RD1-CS2 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$400.00
FFC-MUX-060 6-ports Oplink WADM. 200GHz spacing Only 1 left in stock
  • US$135.00
FFC-MUX-060a 6-ports Oplink WADM. 200GHz spacing Only 3 left in stock
  • US$0.00
FFC-MUX-064C 4-fiber-ports 100GHz-spacing 1531.90nm-add/drop OADM over C-band. JDS model: WD15L57AD1-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$85.00
FFC-MUX-064E 4-fiber-ports 100GHz-spacing 1533.47nm-add/drop OADM over C-band. JDS model: WD15L55AD1-NT1 Only 5 left in stock
  • US$68.00
FFC-MUX-064F 4-fiber-ports 100GHz-spacing 1555.75nm-add/drop OADM over C-band. JDS model: WD15L27AD1-NT1 Only 5 left in stock
  • US$73.00
FFC-MUX-064G 4-fiber-ports 100GHz-spacing 1557.36nm-add/drop OADM over C-band. JDS model: WD15L25AD1-NT1 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$80.00
FFC-MUX-064H 4-fiber-ports 100GHz-spacing 1558.98nm-add/drop OADM over C-band. JDS model: WD15L23AD1-NT1 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$80.00
FFC-MUX-064K 100GHz Five Channel Add/Drop module. OADM starting from 1534.25nm. 12-fibers. JDS model: WD5AD1-540-NT3 Only 6 left in stock
  • US$255.00
Items: 1100 of 144, per page
Bestsellers
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$310.00
    Only 2 left in stock

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$160.00
    Only 6 left in stock

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$120.00
    Only 4 left in stock

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$220.00
    Only 1 left in stock

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare