Optical Transmitter Module

Optical Transmitter module
Items: 181 of 81, per page
Store Part No. Product name   Price  
OMS-OTHER-CARD-002C Nortel Telecom OC-48 LR 1550 Regen TX (FC) card. Nortel product code: NT8E03CB R13. S/DMS TransportNode OC-48 NE Circuit Pack Only 1 left in stock
  • US$420.00
OMS-OTHER-CARD-003C Nortel Telecom OC-48 LR 1557 Regen TX (FC) card. Nortel product code: NT8E03CB R14. S/DMS TransportNode OC-48 NE Circuit Pack Only 1 left in stock
  • US$390.00
OMS-OTHER-CARD-004C Nortel OC-48 LR 1557 Regen TX (FC) card. Nortel product code: NT8E03CB. S/DMS TransportNode OC-48 NE Circuit Pack Only 2 left in stock
  • US$220.00
OMS-OTHER-CARD-005C Nortel OC-48 LR 1553 Regen TX (FC) card. Nortel product code: NT8E03CB. S/DMS TransportNode OC-48 NE Circuit Pack Only 2 left in stock
  • US$280.00
OMS-TRx-850-008C $6 each if buy 50pc. 850nm SFP-2125 optical Tx. SFP transceiver/transmitter module, JDS P/N: JSMR21S004801 . Sun: P/N: 3707292-01.
  • US$10.00
OMS-TRx-850-010C $7 each if buy 4pc. 2.125 Gbps 850 nm SFP Transceiver. STRATOS P/N: ADIC-SPLC2081B
  • US$9.00
OMS-Tx-1300-001 1310nm laser transmitter. ~0dBm. Mitsubishi P/N: MF-622DS-T12-241.
  • US$70.00
OMS-Tx-1300-002 1.3um, Lucent MQW laser transmitter 1241CBUC, OC-12 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$14.00
OMS-Tx-1300-002C 1.3um, Lucent FP laser transmitter 1241FAFE, OC-3
  • US$28.00
OMS-Tx-1300-002D 1.3um, OC-12/STM-4 622Mb long-reach 40km FP-laser transmitter. 0dBm output. Triquint model: 1243FBDC
  • US$18.00
OMS-Tx-1300-002E Min order qty = 10pc. 1.3um, OC-12/STM-4 622Mb long-reach 40km FP-laser transmitter. 0dBm output. Triquint model: 1243FBDC
  • US$14.00
OMS-Tx-1300-003 1.3um, HP logic interafce transmitter XMT5360A-155,for OC-3,155Mb.
  • US$6.00
OMS-Tx-1300-004 1.3um,HP logic interface transmitter XMT5170B-155,for OC-3,155Mb. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$13.00
OMS-Tx-1300-005 1.3um, HP transmitter 1227H. 155Mb. Only 6 left in stock
  • US$21.00
OMS-Tx-1300-005B 1.3um, HP transmitter 1227H. 155Mb. Desoldered Only 2 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1300-006 1.3um, transmitter 1227F. 155Mb. Only 2 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1300-007 1.3um, transmitter 1227YE. 155Mb. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1300-008 1.3um, transmitter 1229FA Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1300-009 1.3um, MRTLSP0003-7L3-F Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1300-010 1.3um, OCP sonet module. SRX-03 Only 4 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1300-011 1.3um, OCP sonet module. SRX-12 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1300-020C 1.31um 155MHz laser transmitter for OC-3/STM-1. Alcatel A1911 SDH TX. Alcatel product code: 3CN00014AJBA
  • US$19.00
OMS-Tx-1300-030C 1.3um 2.5Gb 0.5dBm DFB-laser transmitter module. Model: SDT8018-TD-QN Only 2 left in stock
  • US$30.00
OMS-Tx-1300-210C 1310nm 6dBm 870MHz analog transmitter, Scientific Atlanta P/N: 6473-NT78-06-XL-SA Only 1 left in stock
  • US$250.00
OMS-Tx-1300-211C 1310nm 10dBm 870MHz analog transmitter, Scientific Atlanta P/N: 6473-NT78-10-XL-SA Only 1 left in stock
  • US$360.00
OMS-Tx-1300-231C 1310nm 1-GHz analog transmitter, 6dB optical budget. Aurora Model: AT3306A-N-AS. System is not working. 'Sell As Parts, no return' Only 1 left in stock
  • US$65.00
OMS-Tx-1300-232C 1310nm 1-GHz analog transmitter, 8dB optical budget. Aurora Model: AT3308A-N-AS. Sell As parts Only 1 left in stock
  • US$60.00
OMS-Tx-1300-400C 1310nm Forward analog Transmitter, 14dBm(25mW) or 12 dBm(16mW). 860MHz. GI/Motorola model: LM-14LD or LM-12LD. With Ortel 1310nm analog laser P/N: 1610B
  • US$270.00
OMS-Tx-1510-001 1510nm, Ericsson laser transmitter PGT60106/03R2A, 4MB
  • US$99.90
OMS-Tx-1550-001 1550nm laser transmitter. ~0dBm. Mitsubishi P/N: MF-622DS-T12-251. Only 10 left in stock
  • US$160.00
OMS-Tx-1550-003C 1540.56nm 30mW transmitter with 30mW SMF laser module and laser driver. Laser model: SLT5412-DX/TB5-F460. Without test sheet Only 2 left in stock
  • US$440.00
OMS-Tx-1550-004B 1600.17nm (measured 1603.4nm) 30mW SMF transmitter with 30mW laser module and laser driver. Laser model: SLT5412-DX/TB5-E735. Without test sheet Only 3 left in stock
  • US$420.00
OMS-Tx-1550-004C 1535.04nm 1.5 to 2.5dBm WDM transmitter module. Type: MDTL162W3504-135C28 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$299.00
OMS-Tx-1550-004D 1552.52nm WDM transmitter module. Type: MDTL162W3504-135C28 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$350.00
OMS-Tx-1550-005C 1.55um (1500-1580nm) DFB laser transmitter module. Model: SDT808G-TC-QN
  • US$150.00
OMS-Tx-1550-006C 1.55um (1500-1580nm) DFB laser transmitter module. Model: SDT809U-TC-QN Only 2 left in stock
  • US$155.00
OMS-Tx-1550-007C 1554.13nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98N29 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-008C 1539.77nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H47 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-009C 1556.55nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H24 Only 3 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-009D 1562.23nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98N19 Only 8 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-010C 1559.79nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98N22 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-010D 1558.17nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H24 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-011C 1555.75nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98N27 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-012C 1539.77nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H47 Only 5 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-012D 1535.82m 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H52 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-013C 1556nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486FD27 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-014C 1552nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486FD32 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$450.00
OMS-Tx-1550-015C 1530.33nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486YD59J Only 3 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-016C 1530.33nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486FD59J Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-017C 1535.82nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486YD52J Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-018C 1539.77nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486YD47J Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-019C 1542.14nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486YD44J Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-020C 1543.73nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486YD42J Only 4 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-021C 1550.12nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486YD34J Only 3 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-022C 1558.18nm 7dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Agere Part #: C486YD24J Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-028C 1543.73nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H42 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-029C 1551.72nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H32 Only 3 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-030C 1558.17nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H24 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-031C 1542.14nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98H44 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-037C 1558.17nm 7-10dBm 2-ch tunable DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. JDSU P/N: 57TM-98G24 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$420.00
OMS-Tx-1550-063C 1.55um 7dBm DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Wavelength adjustable over two 100GHz spaced channels by changing temperature. EUDYNA P/N: FIM10610/2xxWxx. tested near 7dBm. Includes laser FLD5F15CX900W9xx0K
  • US$480.00
OMS-Tx-1550-067C 1.55um 7dBm DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Wavelength adjustable over two 100GHz spaced channels by cahning temperature. JDS P/N: 57TM or Agere P/N: C486. Samples tested about 7dBm. Includes laser CQF413/608 or D2570 or similar
  • US$360.00
OMS-Tx-1550-100C 1531.123nm or 1531.896nm 8.37dBm-average(11.37dBm peak) DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Avanex P/N: 3CN00469BT, A1926 family Only 1 left in stock
  • US$360.00
OMS-Tx-1550-150C 1552.52nm 4mW 1GHz fiber optic analog transmitter, Anacom model: AC123T - 1.552.52. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-151C 1547.72nm 4mW 1GHz fiber optic analog transmitter, Anacom model: AC123T - 1.547.72 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$0.00
OMS-Tx-1550-152C 1563.05nm or 1529.55nm, 1.7dBm 2.5 Gb/s Transmitter Module - DWDM, 100 GHz, Nortel P/N: MT25EW6305KA-C59, or MT25EW2955KA-C59 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$199.00
OMS-Tx-1550-200C 1541.35nm, 10mW 1-GHz forward analog transmitter, Scientific Atlanta P/N: P2-15TXQ-10-DM-QAM-SA-ITUXX Only 1 left in stock
  • US$420.00
OMS-Tx-1550-210C 1.55um 8dBm reverse analog transmitter, Scientific Atlanta P/N: P2-15TXR-08-DM-8A-ITUXX,
  • US$465.00
OMS-Tx-1550-211C 1558.98nm 8dBm reverse analog transmitter, With Ortel 10dBm 1751A-23-BB-SC-10 laser. Scientific Atlanta P/N: PDMT1500-08SD-SA-IT23 Only 3 left in stock
  • US$420.00
OMS-Tx-1550-220C 1561.42nm, 1560.61nm, 1559.79nm, 1556.56nm. 1.55um 10dBm narrowcast analog transmitter, With Ortel 10dBm 1751A-26-BB-SC-10 laser. Aurora M/N: AT3510-21-1-AS, Desc: PQAMDM1601 10dBm ITUXX
  • US$415.00
OMS-Tx-1550-221C 1549.32nm 10dBm narrowcast analog transmitter, With Ortel 10dBm 1751A-36BBSC10 laser. Aurora M/N: AT3510G-35-1-AS Only 1 left in stock
  • US$380.00
OMS-Tx-1550-222C 1.55unm 10dBm narrowcast analog transmitter, various wavelength options. Aurora M/N: AT3510-xx-1-AS
  • US$290.00
OMS-Tx-1550-250C 1558.98nm 10mW 870MHz return analog transmitter, with 10mW Fujitsu FLD5F7CZ laser. Scientific Atlanta model: TX LLNT 1558.98NM Only 1 left in stock
  • US$410.00
OMS-Tx-1550-251C 1549.32nm, 1552.52nm, 1554.13nm, 1558.98nm, 1560.61nm. 1.55um 9dBm 5-210MHz analog narrowcast return transmitter, with 10mW Philips CQF933/32xx laser. ANTEC model: 253296 LLNTR 1560.61 (on 1560.61nm sample).
  • US$410.00
OMS-Tx-1550-280C 1.55um 8dBm analog Metrolink return transmitter, with Ortel laser 1750A-C03, various wavelength options. Harmonic P/N: HLD7205-W0x-AS-1
  • US$310.00
OMS-Tx-1550-285C 1.55um 7dBm analog Metrolink forward transmitter, with JDS laser CQF933/21xx, various wavelength options. Harmonic P/N: HLD7805-W0x-AS-1 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$280.00
OMS-Tx-1550-286C 1549.32, 1550.92, 1552.52, 1554.13. 1.55um 7dBm analog Metrolink forward transmitter, with JDS laser CQF933/21xx, various wavelength options. Harmonic P/N: HLD7805-W0x-AS-1
  • US$350.00
OMS-Tx-1625-001 1625nm OKI Laser Diode Module FP 25mW Output Only 1 left in stock
  • US$400.00
OMS-Tx-850-001C 850nm -17dBm FM video mini transmitter, IFS P/N: VT4010M Only 1 left in stock
  • US$20.00
OSC-LDS-C-103C 1537.91nm 2mW WDM 2.5Gb direct-modulated laser. Nortel P/N: LC155W3819-20AC33. With FC/PC connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$145.00
OTI-Tx-L-050C DWDM 200GHz-spacing 7-ch 10dBm laser sources(1551-1561nm). ANTEC LASER II TRANSMITTER, SC/APC adapters. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$2400.00
Bestsellers
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$10.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$420.00
    Only 1 left in stock

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$270.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$290.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare