1.3um Digital Lasers

Pin-out is type-1 for almost all 980nm, 14xxnm pump lasers, and some 1.3um analog lasers. Pin-out is type-2 for most 1.55um and 1.3um signal lasers (some signal lasers with wavelength locker, built-in modulator, special analog modulation, special temperature control would have special pin-out definition., some analog lasers have type-3 pin-out). See type-1 and type-2 pin-out definition diagram. It is easy to figure out the pin-out type for any 14-pinout laser by laser controller (we use Newport laser controller).

Items: 122 of 22, per page
Image Store Part No. Product name   QTY in stock ConditionPrice  
$14.5 each if buy 2pc. 1.3um(1290-1330nm) 0.2mW uncooled coaxial DFB Laser module. Without built-in isolator. PLD P/N: PLD-L13-BBB-0.2-PH1-100. Without fiber connector OSC-LDS-A1300-050C $14.5 each if buy 2pc. 1.3um(1290-1330nm) 0.2mW uncooled coaxial DFB Laser module. Without built-in isolator. PLD P/N: PLD-L13-BBB-0.2-PH1-100. Without fiber connector

74

new in original product pack, with acuta
  • US$17.50
1.3um 1mW uncooled coaxial FP Laser module. With SC/APC fiber connector. AT&T P/N: M-270FFG OSC-LDS-A1300-051C 1.3um 1mW uncooled coaxial FP Laser module. With SC/APC fiber connector. AT&T P/N: M-270FFG

53

new in original product pack, with acuta
  • US$18.00
Min order qty = 10pc. 1.3um 1mW uncooled coaxial FP Laser module. With SC/APC fiber connector. AT&T P/N: M-270FFG OSC-LDS-A1300-051D Min order qty = 10pc. 1.3um 1mW uncooled coaxial FP Laser module. With SC/APC fiber connector. AT&T P/N: M-270FFG

120

new in original product pack, with acuta
  • US$12.00
1.31um 10 Gb high-power digital direct-modulated DFB Laser Module,  Without fiber. Agere model:1871A. Without cover on laser metal case. Without manufacture test data. OSC-LDS-D1300-002I 1.31um 10 Gb high-power digital direct-modulated DFB Laser Module, Without fiber. Agere model:1871A. Without cover on laser metal case. Without manufacture test data. Only 3 left in stock

3

Without fiber. Without cover on laser me
  • US$20.00
1.31um 10 Gb digital direct-modulated Laser Module, Sumitomo P/N:SLM111-C/CS1 OSC-LDS-D1300-003C 1.31um 10 Gb digital direct-modulated Laser Module, Sumitomo P/N:SLM111-C/CS1 Only 1 left in stock

1

unused in original product pack, with ac
  • US$210.00
1300nm FP laser diode with PD. MRV model: MRLDSP010I-4P.  Po=1mW at ~30mA OSC-LDS-D1300-008 1300nm FP laser diode with PD. MRV model: MRLDSP010I-4P. Po=1mW at ~30mA Only 2 left in stock

2

new with testsheet
  • US$41.00
1.3um MITSUBISHI, FC-CONNECTORIZED laser module. 0.15 - 0.5mW OSC-LDS-D1300-011 1.3um MITSUBISHI, FC-CONNECTORIZED laser module. 0.15 - 0.5mW

20

new
  • US$17.00
Min qty=10pc, $11 each if buy 50pc. 1.3um MITSUBISHI, FC-CONNECTORIZED laser module. 0.15 - 0.5mW OSC-LDS-D1300-011B Min qty=10pc, $11 each if buy 50pc. 1.3um MITSUBISHI, FC-CONNECTORIZED laser module. 0.15 - 0.5mW

55

new
  • US$14.00
2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module. Without connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-E1 OSC-LDS-D1300-011C 2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module. Without connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-E1

50

new in original product pack, with actua
  • US$35.00
$28 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc.  2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module. Without connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-E1 OSC-LDS-D1300-011D $28 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc. 2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module. Without connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-E1

40

new in original product pack, with actua
  • US$32.00
2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector.  Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1 OSC-LDS-D1300-012C 2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1

57

new in original product pack, with actua
  • US$45.00
2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector.  No test data. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1 OSC-LDS-D1300-012D 2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector. No test data. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1 Only 9 left in stock

9

new in original product pack, without te
  • US$42.00
$34 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc.  2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector.  Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1 OSC-LDS-D1300-012F $34 each if buy 40pc. Min order qty=10pc. 2mW 1.3um MQW-FP laser diode coaxial module, with FC/PC connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-427SLD-EV1

38

new in original product pack, with actua
  • US$39.00
1.31um MQW FP laser, FLD3C5LNR/xxx by Fujitsu. >0.2mW OSC-LDS-D1300-014 1.31um MQW FP laser, FLD3C5LNR/xxx by Fujitsu. >0.2mW Only 1 left in stock

1

new w/o test data sheet. w/ original cas
  • US$23.00
1.31um multimode laser module, >0.2mW, FLD130C2LK351 by Fujitsu OSC-LDS-D1300-015 1.31um multimode laser module, >0.2mW, FLD130C2LK351 by Fujitsu Only 1 left in stock

1

desoldered but look new
  • US$16.00
1.31um laser module, FLD130C1BM by Fujitsu, similar to above OSC-LDS-D1300-016 1.31um laser module, FLD130C1BM by Fujitsu, similar to above Only 1 left in stock

1

unused
  • US$22.00
1300nm laser module, PCO model: Laser-1300-SM OSC-LDS-D1300-017 1300nm laser module, PCO model: Laser-1300-SM Only 1 left in stock

1

unused
  • US$0.00
1270nm 0.2-0.5mW  CWDM series laser diode module. OSC-LDS-D1300-019C 1270nm 0.2-0.5mW CWDM series laser diode module. Only 1 left in stock

1

new without test sheet, without model nu
  • US$60.00
2mW 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB laser diode coaxial module for 155Mb and 622Mb. NEC model: NDL7603P1 OSC-LDS-D1300-023C 2mW 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB laser diode coaxial module for 155Mb and 622Mb. NEC model: NDL7603P1

13

new in original product pack, without te
  • US$45.00
Min order qty=5. 2mW 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB laser diode coaxial module for 155Mb and 622Mb. NEC model: NDL7603P1 OSC-LDS-D1300-024C Min order qty=5. 2mW 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB laser diode coaxial module for 155Mb and 622Mb. NEC model: NDL7603P1

39

new in original product pack, without te
  • US$41.00
1.31um 2mW 14-pin butterfly 2.5Gb DFB laser module, Lucent P/N: D2304G. FC/PC connector. Used, soldered, with short leads. Without manufacture test data OSC-LDS-D1310-031C 1.31um 2mW 14-pin butterfly 2.5Gb DFB laser module, Lucent P/N: D2304G. FC/PC connector. Used, soldered, with short leads. Without manufacture test data

2

used and soldered in original product pa
  • US$142.00
1310.229nm 2mW 14-pin butterfly 2.5Gb DFB laser module, Agere P/N: D2304G. SC/PC connector. Used, soldered, with short leads. Without manufacture test data OSC-LDS-D1310-032C 1310.229nm 2mW 14-pin butterfly 2.5Gb DFB laser module, Agere P/N: D2304G. SC/PC connector. Used, soldered, with short leads. Without manufacture test data Only 1 left in stock

1

used and soldered in original product pa
  • US$142.00
Bestsellers
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$17.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$39.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$45.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$14.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare