156x-1610nm L-band PMF Laser

Lasers with Polarization-maintaining fiber, in L-band wavelength (156x-1610nm), minumum wavelength is 1570nm normally, but could be lower to 1565nm. Pin-out is type-2 for most 15xxnm signal lasers. See type-1 and type-2 pin-out definition diagram. It is easy to figure out the pin-out type for any 14-pinout laser by laser controller (we use Newport laser controller).

Items: 19 of 9, per page
Image Store Part No. Product name   QTY in stock ConditionPrice  
1559.79, 1556.55, 1547.72, 1546.92, 1543.73, 1542.14, 1535.04, or 1532.68nm 20mW DFB CW laser,  Mitsubishi Type No : FU-68PDF-520PRL OSC-LDPM-C-010I 1559.79, 1556.55, 1547.72, 1546.92, 1543.73, 1542.14, 1535.04, or 1532.68nm 20mW DFB CW laser, Mitsubishi Type No : FU-68PDF-520PRL
See product page
new in original product case. With manuf
  • US$320.00
DWDM 20mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser modules, with FC/PC connector. JDS  model: CQF975/58xx. OSC-LDPM-C-550C DWDM 20mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser modules, with FC/PC connector. JDS model: CQF975/58xx.
See product page
new in original product pack, only some
  • US$360.00
1603.17nm 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, operating power is about 10mW. Lucent  P/N: D2584P870. OSC-LDPM-L-011C 1603.17nm 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, operating power is about 10mW. Lucent P/N: D2584P870. Only 2 left in stock

2

unused in original product pack, without
  • US$210.00
1590.41 - 1601.46nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module. SEI  model: SLT5411-CA OSC-LDPM-L-051C 1590.41 - 1601.46nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module. SEI model: SLT5411-CA
See product page
new in original product pack, no rust on
  • US$245.00
20mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module. SEI  model: SLT5411-CB OSC-LDPM-L-053C 20mW 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module. SEI model: SLT5411-CB
See product page
new in original product pack, no rust on
  • US$350.00
1591.68nm, 18835, 1594.22nm, 18805, 1595.07nm, 18795; 3pc L-band DWDM 14-pin butterfly DFB laser modules, Pop=20mW. JDS  model: CQF975/508. With integrated wavelength monitor. OSC-LDPM-L-070C 1591.68nm, 18835, 1594.22nm, 18805, 1595.07nm, 18795; 3pc L-band DWDM 14-pin butterfly DFB laser modules, Pop=20mW. JDS model: CQF975/508. With integrated wavelength monitor.
See product page
new in original pack with test sheet.
  • US$310.00
20mW L-band 100GHz DWDM lasers, 1592.95nm to 1605.74nm, laser can sell separately. Acquired from closed Bookham (Nortel laser group). OSC-LDPM-L-115C 20mW L-band 100GHz DWDM lasers, 1592.95nm to 1605.74nm, laser can sell separately. Acquired from closed Bookham (Nortel laser group).
See product page
Look great. 3 samples of NEL lasers and
  • US$240.00
1592.10nm 10mW DFB CW laser,  Mitsubishi Type No : FU-68PDF-V510M163B OSC-LDPM-L-200C 1592.10nm 10mW DFB CW laser, Mitsubishi Type No : FU-68PDF-V510M163B

12

unused in original product pack. With ma
  • US$265.00
1600.6nm 10mW DWDM DFB laser. Fiber is cut near laser case. With FC/PC fiber connector. You can use it as PMF pigtail. Fitel model: FOL15DCWA-A81-18730.  'Sell As Parts, no return' OSC-LDPM-L-790D 1600.6nm 10mW DWDM DFB laser. Fiber is cut near laser case. With FC/PC fiber connector. You can use it as PMF pigtail. Fitel model: FOL15DCWA-A81-18730. 'Sell As Parts, no return' Only 1 left in stock

1

unused in original product pack. Without
  • US$17.00
Bestsellers
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$360.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$320.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$245.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$240.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare