15xxnm C-band SMF Laser

Signal Laser with SMF output in C-band (1529 - 1565nm). Pin-out is type-2 for most 15xxnm signal lasers. See type-1 and type-2 pin-out definition diagram It is easy to figure out the pin-out type for any 14-pinout laser by laser controller (we use Newport laser controller).
Items: 173 of 73, per page
Store Part No. Product name   Price  
OMS-Tx-1550-003C 1540.56nm 30mW transmitter with 30mW SMF laser module and laser driver. Laser model: SLT5412-DX/TB5-F460. Without test sheet Only 2 left in stock
  • US$440.00
OMS-Tx-1550-063C 1.55um 7dBm DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Wavelength adjustable over two 100GHz spaced channels by changing temperature. EUDYNA P/N: FIM10610/2xxWxx. tested near 7dBm. Includes laser FLD5F15CX900W9xx0K
  • US$480.00
OMS-Tx-1550-067C 1.55um 7dBm DWDM 2.5Gb laser transmitter module. Wavelength adjustable over two 100GHz spaced channels by cahning temperature. JDS P/N: 57TM or Agere P/N: C486. Samples tested about 7dBm. Includes laser CQF413/608 or D2570 or similar
  • US$360.00
OMS-Tx-1550-200C 1541.35nm, 10mW 1-GHz forward analog transmitter, Scientific Atlanta P/N: P2-15TXQ-10-DM-QAM-SA-ITUXX Only 1 left in stock
  • US$420.00
OMS-Tx-1550-210C 1.55um 8dBm reverse analog transmitter, Scientific Atlanta P/N: P2-15TXR-08-DM-8A-ITUXX,
  • US$465.00
OMS-Tx-1550-211C 1558.98nm 8dBm reverse analog transmitter, With Ortel 10dBm 1751A-23-BB-SC-10 laser. Scientific Atlanta P/N: PDMT1500-08SD-SA-IT23 Only 3 left in stock
  • US$420.00
OMS-Tx-1550-220C 1561.42nm, 1560.61nm, 1559.79nm, 1556.56nm. 1.55um 10dBm narrowcast analog transmitter, With Ortel 10dBm 1751A-26-BB-SC-10 laser. Aurora M/N: AT3510-21-1-AS, Desc: PQAMDM1601 10dBm ITUXX
  • US$415.00
OMS-Tx-1550-221C 1549.32nm 10dBm narrowcast analog transmitter, With Ortel 10dBm 1751A-36BBSC10 laser. Aurora M/N: AT3510G-35-1-AS Only 1 left in stock
  • US$380.00
OMS-Tx-1550-222C 1.55unm 10dBm narrowcast analog transmitter, various wavelength options. Aurora M/N: AT3510-xx-1-AS
  • US$290.00
OMS-Tx-1550-250C 1558.98nm 10mW 870MHz return analog transmitter, with 10mW Fujitsu FLD5F7CZ laser. Scientific Atlanta model: TX LLNT 1558.98NM Only 1 left in stock
  • US$410.00
OMS-Tx-1550-251C 1549.32nm, 1552.52nm, 1554.13nm, 1558.98nm, 1560.61nm. 1.55um 9dBm 5-210MHz analog narrowcast return transmitter, with 10mW Philips CQF933/32xx laser. ANTEC model: 253296 LLNTR 1560.61 (on 1560.61nm sample).
  • US$410.00
OMS-Tx-1550-280C 1.55um 8dBm analog Metrolink return transmitter, with Ortel laser 1750A-C03, various wavelength options. Harmonic P/N: HLD7205-W0x-AS-1
  • US$310.00
OMS-Tx-1550-285C 1.55um 7dBm analog Metrolink forward transmitter, with JDS laser CQF933/21xx, various wavelength options. Harmonic P/N: HLD7805-W0x-AS-1 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$280.00
OMS-Tx-1550-286C 1549.32, 1550.92, 1552.52, 1554.13. 1.55um 7dBm analog Metrolink forward transmitter, with JDS laser CQF933/21xx, various wavelength options. Harmonic P/N: HLD7805-W0x-AS-1
  • US$350.00
OSC-LDS-1510-001C 1510nm(actual test data is 1507.0-1508.9nm) 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 10-mW peak, 5mW average. SEI P/N: SLT5412-CA/SY1-S850
  • US$120.00
OSC-LDS-1510-002C 1506nm-1509nm 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 10-mW peak, 5mW average. SEI P/N: SLT5412-CA/SY1-S850. With our lab test data. Without manufacturer test data
  • US$130.00
OSC-LDS-1510-003C 1506.7nm 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 10-mW peak, 5mW average. SEI P/N: SLT5412-CA/SY1-S850. test data shows 1506.7nm Only 1 left in stock
  • US$130.00
OSC-LDS-1510-004C 1510nm(actual test data is 1510.0-1510.9nm) 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 10-mW peak, 5mW average. SEI P/N: SLT5412-CA/SY1-S850
  • US$280.00
OSC-LDS-1510-005C 1510nm(actual test data is 1509.0-1509.9nm) 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 10-mW peak, 5mW average. SEI P/N: SLT5412-CA/SY1-S850
  • US$200.00
OSC-LDS-1510-010C 1510nm 2mW uncooled DFB laser module for 2.5 Gb/s Applications. With internal isolator. Lucent model: X-D572C22AS
  • US$40.00
OSC-LDS-1510-010D Min order qty=5pc. 1510nm 2mW uncooled DFB laser module for 2.5 Gb/s Applications. With internal isolator. Lucent model: X-D572C22AS
  • US$27.00
OSC-LDS-C-001G 1548.154nm 14-pin DFB laser. 2mW-peak. JDS P/N: CQF915/1823. Only for research. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$73.00
OSC-LDS-C-001K 1537.438nm,1543.923nm, or 1550.727nm 2mW 2.5Gb DFB laser module, Lucent/Agere P/N: D2511G. Used and soldered. Without manufacture test data
  • US$105.00
OSC-LDS-C-001L 1551.397nm 2mW 2.5Gb DFB laser module, Lucent/Agere P/N: D2511G. Used, soldered, with short leads. Without manufacture test data Only 1 left in stock
  • US$125.00
OSC-LDS-C-002B ~1.55um 1.5mW 3-pin laser 3-pin module. Mitsubishi model: FU-627SLD-F1M11
  • US$59.00
OSC-LDS-C-002C 1533.465nm 2mW QLM715-5210 2.5Gb/s 14-pin butterfly Laser Module, mounted on mini-PCB. by Corning Lasertron
  • US$155.00
OSC-LDS-C-002F 1530-1570nm 2mW uncooled DFB laser module for 2.5 Gb/s Applications. With internal isolator. Triquint model: D572 20FS Only 1 left in stock
  • US$66.00
OSC-LDS-C-003C About 1559nm, about-10mW-avg, Alcatel A1915LMI 2.5Gb/s 14-pin butterfly Laser Module Only 1 left in stock
  • US$240.00
OSC-LDS-C-003I 153pc of 1531.9nm to 1560.6nm 2mW-peak isolated DFB Laser, With LC/PC fiber connector. Lucent model: D2526S or D2526G
  • US$132.00
OSC-LDS-C-003K 1555.75nm 2mW-peak isolated DFB Laser, With SC/PC fiber connector. Lucent model: D2526D27 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$150.00
OSC-LDS-C-003M 1555.75nm 2mW-peak isolated DFB Laser, With SC/PC fiber connector. Lucent model: D2526D27. Without test data Only 1 left in stock
  • US$145.00
OSC-LDS-C-004B 1550.12nm 2.5Gb/s 4mW-peak Laser Module. With etalon as precise wavelength locker. Bookham P/N: LC25EW5012AAN-C57 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$310.00
OSC-LDS-C-004C 1557.35nm 2.5Gb/s 3mW-peak Laser Module. With eatlon as precise wavelenth locker. NORTEL P/N: LC25EW5736CA-C34 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$250.00
OSC-LDS-C-004D 1539.77nm, 1547.72nm, 1555.75nm, 3mW-peak 2.5Gb/s Laser Module. NORTEL P/N: LC25W
  • US$200.00
OSC-LDS-C-004E 1539.76nm >2mW isolated DFB Laser for 2.5Gb tansmission, With FC/PC fiber connector. Mitsubishi model: FU-68SDF-V802M35B Only 2 left in stock
  • US$140.00
OSC-LDS-C-004F 1535.03nm - 1558.98nm 10mW-peak 2.5Gb/s Laser Module. BOOKHAM P/N: LC25WxxxxBAX-J34
  • US$255.00
OSC-LDS-C-004G 1547.719nm 10mW-peak 2.5Gb/s Laser Module. BOOKHAM P/N: LC25W4772BJV-C63 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$255.00
OSC-LDS-C-006 1549.32nm 2mW-peak isolated DFB Laser, With LC/PC fiber connector. Lucent P/N: D2526G o D2526S Only 3 left in stock
  • US$140.00
OSC-LDS-C-006C 1559nm about 10mW-avg, Alcatel A1915LMI 2.5Gb/s 14-pin butterfly Laser Module with test bed Only 1 left in stock
  • US$370.00
OSC-LDS-C-007 1558.93nm >4dBm laser module, PN: 10031386 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$157.50
OSC-LDS-C-007K 1557.36nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly Laser Module. Fujitsu P/N: FLD5F6CXP/067W25 or FLD5F6CXP/067W27
  • US$203.00
OSC-LDS-C-010D 1557.36, 1555.75nm 1702A Return Path AWDM Laser Module. 10mW 14-pin butterfly laser for analog and DWDM. P/N: 1702A.
  • US$235.00
OSC-LDS-C-011K 1538.19nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly laser for analog and DWDM. Agere model:1750A-49-SC-10-F, P/N: 1751-010-0162. For forward path, 45-870MHz band. Only 7 left in stock
  • US$265.00
OSC-LDS-C-012G 1531.90nm, 1538.19nm, 1530.33nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly laser for analog and DWDM. P/N: 1751A. For both forward and return paths. desoldered
  • US$200.00
OSC-LDS-C-012H 1538.19nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly laser for analog and DWDM. P/N: 1751A. For both forward and return paths. desoldered. Pin 14 (NC) is missing. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$195.00
OSC-LDS-C-012I 1530.33nm or 1535.04nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly laser for analog and DWDM. P/N: 1751A. For both forward and return paths. desoldered. Pin 6 (TEC+) is missing.
  • US$70.00
OSC-LDS-C-012J 1538.19nm 10mW 14-pin butterfly laser for analog and DWDM. P/N: 1751A. For both forward and return paths. desoldered. Pin 6 (TEC+), Pin 13 (laser common +), Pin 14 (NC) are missing. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$55.00
OSC-LDS-C-019C 1538.18nm 4-ch tunable 4mW-peak Laser, Bookham model: LC25ET3819ABM-C57 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$179.00
OSC-LDS-C-032D ~1.55um 2mW DFB laser 4-pin module. With 2.5mm ferrule. NEC model: NDL7701P1F Only 2 left in stock
  • US$67.00
OSC-LDS-C-032E ~1.55um 2mW DFB laser 4-pin module. With FC/PC connector. NEC model: NDL7701P1C-47C Only 4 left in stock
  • US$41.00
OSC-LDS-C-034D 1.55um 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, Pop=20mW. SEI model: SLT5412-QB(DB)-Fxxx Only 1 left in stock
  • US$330.00
OSC-LDS-C-039C 1531.894nm 10mW Lucent D2570T57 isolated DFB Laser, desoldered Only 1 left in stock
  • US$240.00
OSC-LDS-C-040D 1535.52nm - 1560.61nm 14-pin 5mW /10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/408-19xxx. 7dBm average, 10dBm peak. Without test data
  • US$195.00
OSC-LDS-C-041E 1548.73nm 14-pin 5mW /10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/408-19350. 7dBm average, 10dBm peak. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$180.00
OSC-LDS-C-041I 1555nm 14-pin 5mW /10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/408-19270. 7dBm average, 10dBm peak. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$180.00
OSC-LDS-C-042D 1544.53nm 14-pin 5mW /10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/608-19410. 7dBm average, 10dBm peak. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$210.00
OSC-LDS-C-046C 1536.61nm 14-pin 5mW /10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/408-19510. 7dBm average, 10dBm peak. With SC/APC fiber connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$220.00
OSC-LDS-C-052C 1555.75nm, or 1557.36nm 14-pin 5mW/10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/208-19XXX, 7dBm average
  • US$200.00
OSC-LDS-C-054C 1555.75nm, or 1557.36nm 14-pin 5mW/10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/208-192XX, 7dBm average.
  • US$215.00
OSC-LDS-C-056C 1537.344nm 14-pin 5mW/10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/208-19490. 7dBm average Only 1 left in stock
  • US$225.00
OSC-LDS-C-058C 1556.56nm 14-pin 5mW/10mW DFB laser. JDS model: CQF915/208-19260, 7dBm average. Without test sheet. Only 1 left in stock
  • US$210.00
OSC-LDS-C-059C 1546.92nm or 1556.55nm 14-pin DFB laser. 10dBm peak. JDS model: CQF915/28 xx
  • US$215.00
OSC-LDS-C-084C 1539.37nm 14-pin butterfly laser module. JDS model: SPC M35/201-19475. Not sure if PMF or SMF Only 1 left in stock
  • US$160.00
OSC-LDS-C-090C 1.55um 10mW WDM DFB laser for direct analog modulation. JDS model: CQF933/51xx. With SC/APC fiber connector
  • US$253.00
OSC-LDS-C-103C 1537.91nm 2mW WDM 2.5Gb direct-modulated laser. Nortel P/N: LC155W3819-20AC33. With FC/PC connector Only 1 left in stock
  • US$145.00
OSC-LDS-C-152C 1564.68nm 20mW DWDM DFB laser. Fitel model: FOL15DCWB-A31-19160. With LC/PC fiber connector. Only 4 left in stock
  • US$350.00
OSC-LDS-C-200C 1.55um 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 5mW-average 10mW-peak. SEI model: SLT5410-QAX/GM2-Fxxx
  • US$230.00
OSC-LDS-C-201C 1.55um 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 5mW-average 10mW-peak. 2.5Gb. SEI model: SLT5416-QAX/GM2-Fxxx
  • US$210.00
OSC-LDS-C-202C Tunable over 1539.77-1542.14nm. 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 5mW-average 10mW-peak. SEI model: SLT5440-QAA/GM1-K460 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$280.00
OSC-LDS-C-203C Tunable over 1555.75-1558.17nm. 14-pin butterfly DFB laser module, 5mW-average 10mW-peak. SEI model: SLT5446-QAA/GM1-K260 Only 2 left in stock
  • US$290.00
OSC-LDS-C-400C 1.55um 1.26mW Digital Uncooled DFB laser, 8-pin Mini-DIL. Lucent model number: 3D0AJ4 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$51.00
OSC-LDS-C-700C 1541nm 25mW-peak FP-laser. 14-pin DIP package. With FC/PC fiber connector. OKI P/N: OL5201N-25 Only 1 left in stock
  • US$470.00
OSC-LDS-C-900C 10Gb directly modulated laser. 1535.036nm, 1555.747nm, 1600.6nm, or 1604.026nm. 10Gb/s 120km Telecom CMLTM 13pin-GPO Butterfly Transmitter. AZNA or Finisar P/N: DM80-01-1-xxxx-4-LC,
  • US$865.00
Bestsellers
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$132.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$120.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$125.00
    Only 1 left in stock

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$195.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare