Previous image
Min order qty=5. 2mW 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB laser diode coaxial module for 155Mb and 622Mb. NEC model: NDL7603P1
Next image
Zoom image

Min order qty=5. 2mW 1310 nm InGaAsP MQW-DFB laser diode coaxial module for 155Mb and 622Mb. NEC model: NDL7603P1


Not rated yet

With Flat Mount Flange. 900um buffered fiber with 2.5mm flat ferrule (it is not full standard fiber connector, but you can use it as 2.5mm universal connector for lab test).

DESCRIPTION
The NDL7603P Series is a 1310 nm phase-shifted DFB (Distributed Feed-Back) laser diode module with single mode fiber. The Multiple Quantum Well (MQW) structure is adopted to achieve stable dynamic single longitudinal mode operation over wide temperature range of -40 to +85 °C. It is designed for all STM-1 and STM-4 applications.

FEATURES
• Peak emission wavelength  = 1310 nm
• Optical output power Pf = 2.0 mW
• Wide operating temperature range TC = -40 to +85 °C
• WL/4-phase-shifted DFB
• Side Mode Suppression Ratio SMSR = 35 dB MIN.
• InGaAs monitor PIN-PD

In stock (39 items available)
  • US$41.00
Minimum purchase quantity: 5 units
Qty:  
Add a different product to compare
    CONDITION:

    new in original product pack, without test sheet.


  • DIM Weight
    0.2000 kg
  • Store Part No.
    OSC-LDS-D1300-024C
  • Manufacturers
    • Manufacturer
      NEC
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment

We deliver worldwide mostly by Fedex air. Fedex priority: next day to USA, 1-3 day to other countries; Fedex economy: 2 day to USA, 2-5 day to other countries. 

In Canada domestic shipping, we use UPS, Canada Post, or purolator express.

Same day shipping (Exception: Following categories: Passive Fiber Components, Fiber/Cable Spools, Part of Fiber Filter Components, Part of Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails, are in new location. We will ship in 0-2 days.)

We accept the following payment methods:Image result for visa mastercard discover logo, check, wire transfer for large order, paypal for small order, etc.

Customers who bought this product also bought
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$272.50

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$360.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$195.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$14.50

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$160.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$600.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$20.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$320.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare