Previous image
Min order qty=40. SC/APC-SC/APC 3.5-meter simplex Fiber jumper, 900um-buffered fiber. Hurber+Suhner P/N: J-SUSU-H-3.5-BLK
Next image
Zoom image

Min order qty=40. SC/APC-SC/APC 3.5-meter simplex Fiber jumper, 900um-buffered fiber. Hurber+Suhner P/N: J-SUSU-H-3.5-BLK


Not rated yet
900um-buffered SM fiber. You can also cut the jumper to make two fiber pigtails. Verified singlemode fiber (under fiber scope). Hurber+Suhner made and supplied these jumpers for JDS. P/N: J-SUSU-H-3.5-BLK ("BLK" means fiber buffer is black color). It is 9/125/900um Corning standard SM fiber, based on the product label information of almost-same-model P/N: J-SUSU-H-005BLK.
In stock (40 items available)
  • US$7.80
Minimum purchase quantity: 40 units
Qty:  
Add a different product to compare
    CONDITION:
    new in original product bag

  • DIM Weight
    0.1700 kg
  • Store Part No.
    FPC-SMJUMPER-NFC-055H
  • Manufacturers
    • Manufacturer
      HUBER+SUHNER
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment

We deliver worldwide mostly by Fedex air. Fedex priority: next day to USA, 1-3 day to other countries; Fedex economy: 2 day to USA, 2-5 day to other countries. 

In Canada domestic shipping, we use UPS, Canada Post, or purolator express.

Same day shipping (Exception: Following categories: Passive Fiber Components, Fiber/Cable Spools, Part of Fiber Filter Components, Part of Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails, are in new location. We will ship in 0-2 days.)

We accept the following payment methods:Image result for visa mastercard discover logo, check, wire transfer for large order, paypal for small order, etc.

Customers who bought this product also bought
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$272.50

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$360.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$195.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$14.50

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$160.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$600.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$20.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare
  • Drag and drop me to the cart
    • US$320.00

    Not rated yet
    Add a different product to compare