Previous image
1343.5-1343.8nm 12dBm (15.85mW) DFB analog laser module. 14-pin butterfly. Sumitomo P/N: SLV5410-QF/HL1-343. With SC/APC fiber connector. Used.
Next image
Zoom image

1343.5-1343.8nm 12dBm (15.85mW) DFB analog laser module. 14-pin butterfly. Sumitomo P/N: SLV5410-QF/HL1-343. With SC/APC fiber connector. Used.


Not rated yet

For analog CATV application. With SC/APC single-mode fiber connector, 900um-buffered fiber. SMF is verified under fiber scope at our lab. 14-pin butterfly package, straight leads. 

The specification of 1st pdf link below only shows max output power 10dBm with SLV5410-QD (D-series). The manufacture test data (including major parameter specification) at last 3 pdf links below show output power is 12dBm for this SLV5410-QF model (F-series). To achieve nominal wavelength 1343.76nm, you can adjust temperature, as shown at last 3 pdf links below.

In stock (Only 4 left in stock)
  • US$200.00
Qty:  
Add a different product to compare
  • DIM Weight
    0.2500 kg
  • Store Part No.
    OSC-LDS-A1300-100D
CONDITION:

used in product pack, electrical leads were soldered before, but still look ok. The leads are shorter than original(see leads of all 4 samples at photos), but still can fit regular butterfly laser mount socket well. Without actual test data (last 3 pdf links above are from other samples). All 4 samples were tested well at our lab, see our test data at last 4 photos.

  • Manufacturers
    • Manufacturer
      Sumitomo
Customer reviews
Please sign in to add review
There are no comments yet. Be the first to leave a comment

We deliver worldwide mostly by Fedex air. Fedex priority: next day to USA, 1-3 day to other countries; Fedex economy: 2 day to USA, 2-5 day to other countries. 

In Canada domestic shipping, we use UPS, Canada Post, or purolator express.

Same day shipping (Exception: Following categories: Passive Fiber Components, Fiber/Cable Spools, Part of Fiber Filter Components, Part of Fiber Patchcords/Pigtails, are in new location. We will ship in 0-2 days.)

We accept the following payment methods:Image result for visa mastercard discover logo, check, wire transfer for large order, paypal for small order, etc.

Customers who viewed this product bought
Drop items here to shop
Product has been added to your cart